MatchCenter
HoustonHOU
0 - 2
Final
Fri, Jun 6
8:30 PM ET
Sporting KCSKC
Friday, June 6th 2014
8:30 PM ET

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
16DA.J. Cochran9000000033
18DDavid Horst900100000
4DJermaine Taylor9000300021
8DKofi Sarkodie9000000023
10MAlexander López9000314011
20MAndrew Driver9000003120
23MGiles Barnes9000310031
7MOmar Cummings6800000010
17MServando Carrasco9000000020
12FWill Bruin9000500100
3DAnthony Arena000000000
2DEric Brunner4800000010
5DWarren Creavalle3300000001
14FJason Johnson2200310100
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
2DErik Palmer-Brown9000000000
40DIgor Julião4500000003
4DKevin Ellis9000000000
15DSeth Sinovic9000110010
10MBenny Feilhaber4501002000
13MLawrence Olum9000000011
6MPaulo Nagamura700000000
14FDominic Dwyer9010520244
22FSoony Saad9010431031
9FToni2100000000
23MAlex Martinez8300100015
25MChristian Duke000000000
17FC.J. Sapong000000000
16FClaudio Bieler000000000
37FJacob Peterson4500000000
11FSal Zizzo4500000001
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
24GTyler Deric9020040000
1GTally Hall000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
1GEric Kronberg9000043101
30GAndy Gruenebaum000000000

Goals and Assists

45'Soony Saad
Assisted By: Benny Feilhaber
70'Dominic Dwyer (PK)

Disciplinary

21'
Alexander López
Reason: Argument
21'
Toni
Reason: Fight
29'
Andrew Driver
Reason: Foul
45'+2'
Eric Brunner
Reason: Not visible
79'
Jermaine Taylor
Reason: Foul
87'
Soony Saad
Reason: Foul
90'+4'
Eric Kronberg
Reason: Time wasting

Substitutions

7'
Alex MartinezM
Paulo NagamuraM
9'
Eric BrunnerD
David HorstD
HT
Sal ZizzoF
Benny FeilhaberM
HT
Jacob PetersonF
Igor JuliãoD
57'
Warren CreavalleD
Eric Brunner
68'
Jason JohnsonF
Omar CummingsM

Match Information

MLS Regular Season at BBVA Compass Stadium
Attendance 18396
Weather Sunny

Watch On

CSN-Hou +
KMCI-38

Team Statistics

18Shots11
3Shots on Target6
7Shots off Target1
8Blocked Shots4
7Corners3
32Crosses6
3Offsides2
17Fouls10
4Yellow Cards2
0Red Cards1
470Total Passes239
82 %Passing Accuracy73 %
66.5 %Possession33.5 %
59Duels Won49
15Tackles Won8
4Saves4
11Clearances39
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.