MatchCenter
MontrealMTL
1 - 0
Final
Tue, Aug 5
8:00 PM ET
FASFAS
Tuesday, August 5th 2014
8:00 PM ET

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
6DHassoun Camara7200100012
34DKarl Ouimette9000000061
23DKrzysztof Krol9000000030
13DMatteo Ferrari9000000043
15MAndrés Romero9000330200
11MDilly Duka6300100000
7MFelipe Martins7801110111
33MGorka Larrea9000000021
21MJustin Mapp6900000130
9FMarco Di Vaio9010331501
51DMaxim Tissot2100100000
17MIssey Nakajima-Farran000000000
8MPatrice Bernier2700000000
55MWandrille Lefevre1200000000
99FJack McInerney000000000
24Anthony Jackson-Hamel000000000
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
12DAlexander Mendoza9000000010
13DJuan Carlos Moscoso9000000013
3DMoises Xavier Garcia9000110001
23MCarlos Aparicio9000100025
26MElder Figueroa9000000020
7MJorge Moran7800000001
11MMarcio Teruel6200002000
5MNéstor Raul Renderos9000000003
20FGonzalo Mazzia9000101023
17FMark Blanco9000100143
2DDony Valle1200000001
16FJonathan Aguila2800110000
22Carlos Carrillo000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
30GEvan Bush9000021100
1GTroy Perkins000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
1GLuis Contreras9010061100

Goals and Assists

21'Marco Di Vaio
Assisted By: Felipe Martins

Disciplinary

30'
Gorka Larrea
Reason: Foul
43'
Mark Blanco
Reason: Foul
53'
Krzysztof Krol
Reason: Foul
72'
Hassoun Camara
Reason: Serious Foul
77'
Marco Di Vaio
Reason: Dissent
77'
Alexander Mendoza
Reason: Hand

Substitutions

62'
Jonathan AguilaF
Marcio TeruelM
63'
Patrice BernierM
Dilly DukaM
69'
Maxim TissotD
Justin MappM
78'
Dony ValleD
Jorge MoranM
78'
Wandrille LefevreM
Felipe MartinsM

Match Information

CCL at Stade Saputo

Watch On

Sportsnet

Team Statistics

10Shots5
7Shots on Target2
1Shots off Target2
2Blocked Shots1
1Corners3
12Crosses19
9Offsides1
20Fouls12
3Yellow Cards2
1Red Cards0
454Total Passes357
86 %Passing Accuracy80 %
55.5 %Possession44.5 %
42Duels Won49
12Tackles Won16
2Saves6
21Clearances6
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.