MatchCenter
SeattleSEA
2 - 0
Final
Sun, Aug 10
10:30 PM ET
MLS
HoustonHOU
Sunday, August 10th 2014
10:30 PM ET - MLS

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
3DBrad Evans9000000010
14DChad Marshall9000000002
18DDjimi Traore9000000020
12DLeonardo González9000000032
8MGonzalo Pineda9010110031
27MLamar Neagle6800200031
10MMarco Pappa8910322021
6MOsvaldo Alonso9000000000
2FClint Dempsey8901310013
9FObafemi Martins8600210023
4DJalil Anibaba000000000
20DZach Scott000000000
5MAndy Rose100001002
42MMicheal Azira000000000
19FChad Barrett2200000020
33FKenny Cooper100000000
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
21DDaMarcus Beasley9000000003
18DDavid Horst8100000012
4DJermaine Taylor9000000030
8DKofi Sarkodie9000000023
11MBrad Davis9000215013
19MLuis Garrido9000100030
13MRicardo Clark7800200021
27MÓscar García9000200023
23FGiles Barnes9000210011
12FWill Bruin4600300010
16DA.J. Cochran000000000
20MAndrew Driver900000000
22MBrian Ownby1200000002
26MCorey Ashe000000000
17MServando Carrasco000000000
14FJason Johnson4400110000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
24GStefan Frei9000030200
1GMarcus Hahnemann000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
1GTally Hall9020021100
24GTyler Deric000000000

Goals and Assists

69'Marco Pappa
Assisted By: Clint Dempsey
75'Gonzalo Pineda (PK)

Disciplinary

28'
Lamar Neagle
Reason: Foul
33'
Obafemi Martins
Reason: Unsporting behaviour
55'
Gonzalo Pineda
Reason: Foul
60'
Luis Garrido
Reason: Foul
81'
Leonardo González
Reason: Foul
86'
Obafemi Martins
Reason: Foul
90'+4'
Kofi Sarkodie
Reason: Foul

Substitutions

46'
Jason JohnsonF
Will BruinF
68'
Chad BarrettF
Lamar NeagleM
78'
Brian OwnbyM
Ricardo ClarkM
81'
Andrew DriverM
David HorstD
90'
Andy RoseM
Marco PappaM
90'+2'
Kenny CooperF
Clint DempseyF

Match Information

MLS at CenturyLink Field
Attendance 50276
Weather Sunny

Watch On

ESPN2
WatchESPN
ESPN Deportes

Team Statistics

11Shots13
5Shots on Target3
4Shots off Target5
2Blocked Shots5
3Corners5
16Crosses27
0Offsides0
19Fouls16
3Yellow Cards2
1Red Cards0
444Total Passes420
84 %Passing Accuracy84 %
50.8 %Possession49.2 %
47Duels Won61
12Tackles Won21
3Saves2
17Clearances25
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.