MatchCenter
MontrealMTL
1 - 0
Final
Sat, Aug 16
6:30 PM ET
ChicagoCHI
Saturday, August 16th 2014
6:30 PM ET

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
3DEric Miller9000100011
6DHassoun Camara9000100110
13DMatteo Ferrari9000000020
55DWandrille Lefevre9000100000
11MDilly Duka9000100032
33MGorka Larrea9000000021
10MIgnacio Piatti5400000011
21MJustin Mapp7400102100
8MPatrice Bernier4500000000
9FMarco Di Vaio9010313111
34DKarl Ouimette000000000
51DMaxim Tissot1600100001
7MFelipe Martins4500000010
15FAndrés Romero3600110002
99FJack McInerney000000000
24Anthony Jackson-Hamel000000000
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
16DGreg Cochrane9000000001
34DJhon Kennedy Hurtado9000000010
5DLovel Palmer9000000010
6DPatrick Ianni9000100010
7MAlex6100000013
19MHarrison Shipp6800004000
20MJeff Larentowicz9000220011
22MMatt Watson9000000011
9FMike Magee8600003000
30FRazvan Cocis9000000123
4DBakary Soumaré000000000
54MBenji Joya000000000
8MGrant Ward400001000
12MLogan Pause000000000
11MSanna Nyassi2200100001
24FQuincy Amarikwa2900000111
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
30GEvan Bush9000020000
1GTroy Perkins000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
25GSean Johnson9010010000
28GKyle Reynish000000000

Goals and Assists

84'Marco Di Vaio

Disciplinary

24'
Patrick Ianni
Reason: Foul
70'
Gorka Larrea
Reason: Foul

Substitutions

HT
Felipe MartinsM
Patrice BernierM
54'
Andrés RomeroF
Ignacio PiattiM
61'
Quincy AmarikwaF
AlexM
68'
Sanna NyassiM
Harrison ShippM
74'
Maxim TissotD
Justin MappM
86'
Grant WardM
Mike MageeF

Match Information

MLS Regular Season at Stade Saputo
Attendance 17132
Weather Rain

Watch On

TSN2
RDS
My50 Chicago

Team Statistics

10Shots4
2Shots on Target2
1Shots off Target1
7Blocked Shots1
5Corners8
13Crosses16
3Offsides2
12Fouls9
1Yellow Cards1
0Red Cards0
519Total Passes421
80 %Passing Accuracy73 %
55 %Possession45 %
50Duels Won50
13Tackles Won21
2Saves1
27Clearances14
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.