MLS
FC DallasDAL
3
FINAL
Official Timekeeper of MLS
2
HoustonHOU

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
14DGeorge John9010110001
5DJair Benitez7300000000
24DMatt Hedges9000000010
17DZach Loyd9000100001
4MAndrew Jacobson9010110013
10MDavid Ferreira9001001013
6MJackson8000310123
31MMichel9001001000
7FBlas Pérez9000210131
33FKenny Cooper8910220012
16DBobby Warshaw000000000
21DLondon Woodberry000000000
22DStephen Keel000000000
27MJe-Vaughn Watson1700000001
29FEric Hassli100000100
11FFabian Castillo1000000000
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
32DBobby Boswell9000000020
26DCorey Ashe9000000000
4DJermaine Taylor9000000001
8DKofi Sarkodie8101000031
16MAdam Moffat6900000010
11MBrad Davis9010114020
27MOscar Boniek García9000000222
13MRicardo Clark9000110032
23FGiles Barnes9000210200
12FWill Bruin4900310010
2DEric Brunner000000000
20MAndrew Driver2110220000
17MLuiz Camargo000000000
5MWarren Creavalle000000000
25FBrian Ching4100000010
15FCam Weaver900000001
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
1GRaúl Fernández9020043300
18GChris Seitz000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
1GTally Hall9030030500
24GTyler Deric000000000

Goals and Assists

34'George John
35'Andrew Jacobson
Assisted By: David Ferreira
79'Andrew Driver
Assisted By: Kofi Sarkodie
83'Brad Davis
90'Kenny Cooper
Assisted By: Michel

Disciplinary

55'
Kofi Sarkodie
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
90'+1'
Kenny Cooper
Reason: Delaying the restart of play

Substitutions

49'
Brian ChingF
Will BruinF
69'
Andrew DriverM
Adam MoffatM
73'
Je-Vaughn WatsonM
Jair BenitezD
80'
Fabian CastilloF
JacksonM
81'
Cam WeaverF
Kofi SarkodieD
90'+2'
Eric HassliF
Kenny CooperF

Match Information

MLS at FC Dallas Stadium
Frisco, TX
Attendance 15623
Weather Sunny

Watch On

ESPN2

Team Statistics

10Shots9
6Shots on Target6
2Shots off Target2
2Blocked Shots1
2Corners4
18Crosses18
3Offsides4
9Fouls15
1Yellow Cards1
0Red Cards0
381Total Passes430
76 %Passing Accuracy73 %
47.3 %Possession52.7 %
59Duels Won49
22Tackles Won19
0Saves0
38Clearances28
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.