2015/16 CONCACAF Champions League
MontrealMTL
1
FINAL
Official Timekeeper of MLS
0
San JoseSJ

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
14DAlessandro Nesta9000000000
6DHassoun Camara9010210011
5DJeb Brovsky9000000140
13DMatteo Ferrari9000100021
15MAndrés Romero8100000031
18MCollen Warner9000000042
23MHernán Bernardello9001001024
21MJustin Mapp9000103103
35FDaniele Paponi6900000114
9FMarco Di Vaio8900100101
55DWandrille Lefevre000000000
19MBlake Smith2100100011
22MDavy Arnaud000000000
8MPatrice Bernier900000000
11MSanna Nyassi100000000
51Maxim Tissot000000000
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
5DBrad Ring9000000011
3DDan Gargan9000000012
21DJason Hernandez9000000021
15DJustin Morrow9000000020
19MJaime Alas9000100022
81MMarvin Chavez4300000010
11MMehdi Ballouchy9000001031
12MRamiro Corrales7000200012
14FAdam Jahn8300100023
24FAlan Gordon9000210123
22DJordan Stewart000000000
33DSteven Beitashour000000000
30MRafael Baca000000000
8FChris Wondolowski2000000000
17FSam Garza4700100031
10FWalter Martinez700100001
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
30GEvan Bush9000010101
1GTroy Perkins000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
1GDavid Bingham9010002000
18GJon Busch000000000

Goals and Assists

16'Hassoun Camara
Assisted By: Hernán Bernardello

Disciplinary

10'
Collen Warner
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
37'
Ramiro Corrales
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
72'
Marco Di Vaio
Reason: Time wasting
85'
Chris Wondolowski
Reason: Dissent

Substitutions

43'
Sam GarzaF
Marvin ChavezM
69'
Blake SmithM
Daniele PaponiF
70'
Chris WondolowskiF
Ramiro CorralesM
81'
Patrice BernierM
Andrés RomeroM
83'
Walter MartinezF
Adam JahnF
89'
Sanna NyassiM
Marco Di VaioF

Match Information

2015/16 CONCACAF Champions League at Stade Saputo
Montréal, QC

Team Statistics

6Shots8
1Shots on Target1
3Shots off Target4
2Blocked Shots3
4Corners2
18Crosses23
4Offsides1
18Fouls20
2Yellow Cards2
0Red Cards0
334Total Passes371
77 %Passing Accuracy77 %
47.4 %Possession52.6 %
43Duels Won52
8Tackles Won14
0Saves0
23Clearances24
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.