MLS
MontrealMTL
0
FINAL
Official Timekeeper of MLS
3
VancouverVAN

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
14DAlessandro Nesta9000000012
6DHassoun Camara9000000041
5DJeb Brovsky9000000011
13DMatteo Ferrari9000100002
15MAndrés Romero6300100000
22MDavy Arnaud7100000011
7MFelipe Martins8100412001
21MJustin Mapp9000102001
8MPatrice Bernier9000310013
9FMarco Di Vaio9000420312
55DWandrille Lefevre000000000
31MAndrea Pisanu000000000
19MBlake Smith900100000
18MCollen Warner000000000
33FAndrew Wenger2700100001
35FDaniele Paponi1900220010
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
24DCarlyle Mitchell9001100021
6DJay DeMerit9000000000
2DJordan Harvey9000100010
12DLee Young-Pyo9001000011
28MGershon Koffie9000300001
27MJun Marques Davidson9000000010
13MNigel Reo-Coker8900101010
9FKenny Miller6010210120
8FMatt Watson9000210012
29FTommy Heinemann6600200051
40DAndy O'Brien000000000
16DJohnny Leveron000000000
14MDaigo Kobayashi100000000
31MRussell Teibert2400000001
7FCamilo Da Silva Sanvezzo3020220020
11FDarren Mattocks000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
1GTroy Perkins9030010200
30GEvan Bush000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
22GDavid Ousted9000062201
18GBrad Knighton000000000

Goals and Assists

7'Kenny Miller (PK)
89'Camilo Da Silva Sanvezzo
Assisted By: Lee Young-Pyo
90'+1'Camilo Da Silva Sanvezzo
Assisted By: Carlyle Mitchell

Disciplinary

45'+1'
Felipe Martins
Reason: Dive
54'
Hassoun Camara
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
77'
Nigel Reo-Coker
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
78'
Lee Young-Pyo
Reason: Time wasting
90'
Camilo Da Silva Sanvezzo
Reason: Unsporting Behavior

Substitutions

60'
Camilo Da Silva SanvezzoF
Kenny MillerF
63'
Andrew WengerF
Andrés RomeroM
66'
Russell TeibertM
Tommy HeinemannF
71'
Daniele PaponiF
Davy ArnaudM
81'
Blake SmithM
Felipe MartinsM
90'+4'
Daigo KobayashiM
Nigel Reo-CokerM

Match Information

MLS at Stade Saputo
Attendance 20006
Weather Cloudy

Watch On

Univision Deportes
TSN
RDS

Team Statistics

18Shots14
6Shots on Target4
5Shots off Target8
7Blocked Shots2
4Corners1
26Crosses10
3Offsides1
10Fouls16
2Yellow Cards3
0Red Cards0
514Total Passes304
78 %Passing Accuracy73 %
63.2 %Possession36.8 %
54Duels Won47
14Tackles Won21
1Saves6
11Clearances40
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.