Canada Chmp
MontrealMTL
4
FINAL
Official Timekeeper of MLS

Aggregate: 5 - 4

2
FC EdmontonEDM

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
6DHassoun Camara9000100001
44DHeath Pearce9000100011
5DJeb Brovsky8210110022
34DKarl Ouimette9000000031
7MFelipe Martins7400100001
23MHernán Bernardello9001003023
21MJustin Mapp9002002022
8MPatrice Bernier9010420011
11MSanna Nyassi9000310013
99FJack McInerney8920320101
51DMaxim Tissot100000000
55DWandrille Lefevre000000000
16MCalum Mallace000000000
18MCollen Warner000000000
15FAndrés Romero800100000
29FSantiago González1600100000
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
5DAlbert Watson9000000030
12DKareem Moses9000000021
17DLance Laing9000003001
15DMallan Roberts9000000010
16MDaryl Fordyce9000111020
19MHanson Boakai8601310042
2MMike Banner9000000000
4MNeil Hlavaty9000102012
18MTomi Ameobi4500100010
13FFrank Jonke9020220034
3DEdson Edward7300000011
7MHorace James400100000
22FMichael Nonni4500000001
6Edem Mortotsi000000000
11Massimo Mirabelli000000000
21Tyson Farago000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
30GEvan Bush9020020100
1GTroy Perkins000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
23GJohn Smits9040021100

Goals and Assists

10'Jack McInerney
Assisted By: Justin Mapp
17'Jack McInerney
Assisted By: Justin Mapp, Sanna Nyassi
47'Jeb Brovsky
Assisted By: Hernán Bernardello
67'Frank Jonke
Assisted By: Hanson Boakai, Kareem Moses
70'Frank Jonke (PK)
90'+7'Patrice Bernier (PK)

Disciplinary

45'+3'
Edson Edward
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
79'
Hanson Boakai
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
90'+6'
Neil Hlavaty
Reason: Dissent

Substitutions

17'
Edson EdwardD
Mike BannerM
HT
Michael NonniF
Tomi AmeobiM
74'
Santiago GonzálezF
Felipe MartinsM
82'
Andrés RomeroF
Jeb BrovskyD
86'
Horace JamesM
Hanson BoakaiM
90'+8'
Maxim TissotD
Jack McInerneyF

Match Information

Canada Chmp at Stade Saputo

Watch On

SN1

Team Statistics

16Shots9
6Shots on Target4
8Shots off Target4
2Blocked Shots1
5Corners6
23Crosses15
1Offsides0
12Fouls18
0Yellow Cards3
0Red Cards0
483Total Passes266
83 %Passing Accuracy71 %
63.8 %Possession36.2 %
56Duels Won53
15Tackles Won10
2Saves2
12Clearances34
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.