Road to Brazil
GreeceGRE
2
FINAL
Official Timekeeper of MLS
1
BoliviaBOL

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
20DJosé Holebas9001103000
4DKostas Manolas4500000011
5DVangelis Moras9000000020
15DVasilis Torosidis5900000000
2MGiannis Maniatis9000100002
21MKonstantinos Katsouranis9010110010
8MPanagiotis Kone5910115031
14FDimitrios Salpingidis5901000013
7FGeorgios Samaras7800000021
17FTheofanis Gekas6500410100
3DGiorgios Tzavellas000000000
11DLoukas Vyntra4500000021
6MAlexandros Tziolis000000000
22MAndreas Samaris000000000
10MGiorgos Karagounis3100100022
18MIoannis Fetfatzidis3100000001
16MLazaros Christodoulopoulos1200000000
23MPanagiotis Tachtsidis3100000000
9FKostas Mitroglou2500000001
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
8DDiego Bejarano7900100005
3DLuis Gutiérrez8500000030
7DMarvin Bejarano9001100001
2DRonald Eguino9000000000
16DRonald Raldes9000000001
13MAlejandro Chumacero6800100000
20MAlejandro Meleán6100100011
14MGualberto Mojica4500102021
17MJuan Carlos Arce8300300002
9FMarcelo Moreno8900410212
21DEdward Zenteno500000010
5MDamir Miranda2200000020
18MDanny Bejarano2900000020
19MJaime Arrascaita1100000000
10MRudy Cardozo4510110020
11FAlcides Peña700000011
12Daniel Vaca000000000
15Vicente Arze000000000
6Wálter Veizaga000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
1GOrestis Karnezis9010010200
12GPanagiotis Glykos000000000
13GStefanos Kapino000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
1GRomel Quiñónez9020010700

Goals and Assists

21'Panagiotis Kone
Assisted By: Dimitrios Salpingidis
54'Konstantinos Katsouranis
Assisted By: José Holebas
70'Rudy Cardozo
Assisted By: Marvin Bejarano

Disciplinary

60'
Rudy Cardozo
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
88'
Edward Zenteno
Reason: Unsporting Behavior

Substitutions

HT
Rudy CardozoM
Gualberto MojicaM
HT
Loukas VyntraD
Kostas ManolasD
59'
Panagiotis TachtsidisM
Dimitrios SalpingidisF
59'
Ioannis FetfatzidisM
Vasilis TorosidisD
59'
Giorgos KaragounisM
Panagiotis KoneM
61'
Danny BejaranoM
Alejandro MeleánM
65'
Kostas MitroglouF
Theofanis GekasF
68'
Damir MirandaM
Alejandro ChumaceroM
78'
Lazaros ChristodoulopoulosM
Georgios SamarasF
79'
Jaime ArrascaitaM
Diego BejaranoD
83'
Alcides PeñaF
Juan Carlos ArceM
85'
Edward ZentenoD
Luis GutiérrezD

Match Information

Road to Brazil at Red Bull Arena
Attendance 11024
Weather Clear

Watch On

beIN SPORTS

Team Statistics

9Shots13
3Shots on Target2
6Shots off Target7
0Blocked Shots4
8Corners2
28Crosses9
1Offsides2
14Fouls15
0Yellow Cards2
0Red Cards0
468Total Passes476
86 %Passing Accuracy88 %
50.4 %Possession49.6 %
36Duels Won29
5Tackles Won7
1Saves1
12Clearances27
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.