2015/16 CONCACAF Champions League
Club AméricaCA
6
FINAL
1
BayamónPRB

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
4DErik Pimentel9000000000
81DGil Giovanni Burón Morales9011210010
6DJuan Carlos Valenzuela7100110011
11DMichael Arroyo4510210000
17DVentura Alvarado9010210031
16MJesús Leal9000000021
7MLuis Mendoza9001411012
8MMoisés Velasco9011215001
18FLuis Gabriel Rey4501300001
28FMartin Zúñiga9020420010
93MFranciso Rivera4500200021
95MSergio Rodríguez1901100001
27Jose Antonio Madueña000000000
13Luis Pineda000000000
82Néstor Martínez000000000
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
6DAlexis Rivera3000000000
15DDaniel Arce9000000021
25DMichael Rodríguez9000000020
28DNick Walker9010110000
11MAlberto Linan9000001021
10MAndrés Pérez6801001001
2MHosman Ramos9000000010
18MSaul Phillip9000000010
27MYoximar Granado8900000100
14FJoshua Norkus9000000025
26DCarlos Fernandez6000000003
17DJean Canes100000010
9FÁlvaro Betancourt2200000000
1Maximiliano Torlacoff000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
1GHugo González9010001000
98GEmilio Sanchez4510200002
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
12GAndre Krul9060020000

Goals and Assists

6'Moisés Velasco
Assisted By: Luis Mendoza
8'Michael Arroyo
14'Ventura Alvarado
Assisted By: Moisés Velasco
20'Martin Zúñiga
Assisted By: Gil Giovanni Burón Morales
45'+3'Gil Giovanni Burón Morales
Assisted By: Luis Gabriel Rey
60'Nick Walker
Assisted By: Andrés Pérez
90'+3'Martin Zúñiga
Assisted By: Sergio Rodríguez

Disciplinary

62'
Juan Carlos Valenzuela
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
68'
Moisés Velasco
Reason: Unsporting behaviour

Substitutions

30'
Carlos FernandezD
Alexis RiveraD
HT
Emilio SanchezG
Luis Gabriel ReyF
HT
Franciso RiveraM
Michael ArroyoD
68'
Álvaro BetancourtF
Andrés PérezM
71'
Sergio RodríguezM
Juan Carlos ValenzuelaD
89'
Jean CanesD
Yoximar GranadoM

Match Information

2015/16 CONCACAF Champions League at Estadio Azteca

Watch On

UDN

Team Statistics

25Shots1
8Shots on Target1
11Shots off Target0
6Blocked Shots0
6Corners2
22Crosses7
0Offsides1
11Fouls11
2Yellow Cards0
0Red Cards0
484Total Passes260
83 %Passing Accuracy67 %
64.2 %Possession35.8 %
48Duels Won37
10Tackles Won10
0Saves2
7Clearances22
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.