MLS
PortlandPOR
3
FINAL
Official Timekeeper of MLS
0
VancouverVAN

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
2DAlvas Powell8200110001
19DJorge Villafaña9001000012
24DLiam Ridgewell9000000011
44DPa Modou Kah9000000010
6MDarlington Nagbe9001210002
21MDiego Chara9000100001
8MDiego Valeri9011220015
22MRodney Wallace8700000121
4MWill Johnson9000001021
9FFanendo Adi7220320022
5DMichael Harrington800000000
23DNorberto Paparatto000000000
14MBen Zemanski000000000
10FGastón Fernández300100100
37FMaximiliano Urruti1800000000
13Jack Jewsbury000000000
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
40DAndy O'Brien9000000040
2DJordan Harvey9000100000
4DKendall Waston9000100030
33DSteven Beitashour9000000003
15MMatías Laba9000000031
30MMauro Rosales6500211021
77MPedro Morales9000214000
31MRussell Teibert9000201030
7MSebastian Fernandez7600300101
19FErik Hurtado7600320102
27DEthen Sampson000000000
3DSam Adekugbe000000000
8MMehdi Ballouchy000000000
29MNicolás Mezquida1400001010
11FDarren Mattocks1400100000
23FKekuta Manneh2500100001
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
1GDonovan Ricketts9000041100
33GAndrew Weber000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
1GDavid Ousted9030031000
70GPaolo Tornaghi000000000

Goals and Assists

28'Diego Valeri
Assisted By: Jorge Villafaña
66'Fanendo Adi
Assisted By: Diego Valeri
69'Fanendo Adi
Assisted By: Darlington Nagbe

Disciplinary

16'
Matías Laba
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
24'
Kendall Waston
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
24'
Pa Modou Kah
Reason: Not visible

Substitutions

65'
Kekuta MannehF
Mauro RosalesM
72'
Maximiliano UrrutiF
Fanendo AdiF
76'
Nicolás MezquidaM
Sebastian FernandezM
76'
Darren MattocksF
Erik HurtadoF
82'
Michael HarringtonD
Alvas PowellD
87'
Gastón FernándezF
Rodney WallaceM

Match Information

MLS at Providence Park
Portland, OR
Attendance 20814
Weather Sunny

Watch On

TSN

Team Statistics

10Shots16
6Shots on Target4
3Shots off Target6
1Blocked Shots6
1Corners7
10Crosses30
2Offsides2
10Fouls16
1Yellow Cards2
0Red Cards0
363Total Passes336
81 %Passing Accuracy82 %
50.9 %Possession49.1 %
49Duels Won58
13Tackles Won21
4Saves3
20Clearances28
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.