2015/16 CONCACAF Champions League
AlajuelenseLDA
5
FINAL
Official Timekeeper of MLS
2
D.C. UnitedDC

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
12DJohnny Acosta9000000001
4DKenner Gutierrez9000100100
34DLeonel Peralta9001210011
3DPorfirio Lopez9000000012
26MAriel Rodríguez9010412000
8MArmando Alonso9001110132
27MJohan Venegas5711221021
22MRonald Matarrita7500001000
19FJonathan McDonald9010110033
21FJose Ortiz8420430000
2DElias Palma600000000
31MOsvaldo Rodriguez1500000010
11FDiego Calvo3300100010
7Alejandro Aguilar000000000
18Alfonso Quesada000000000
24Yvanilton de Almeida Costa000000000
10Álvaro Sánchez000000000
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
32DBobby Boswell9000100010
5DSean Franklin9000000023
15DSteve Birnbaum9010110000
2DTaylor Kemp9000000021
18MChris Rolfe7100000000
8MDavy Arnaud8000000013
14MNick DeLeon9000000001
23MPerry Kitchen9000100000
13FChris Pontius5701110000
10FFabian Espindola9011322022
22DChris Korb000000000
6DKofi Opare000000000
25MJared Jeffrey000000000
12MMichael Farfan1000000010
19FJairo Arrieta3300100020
17FMiguel Aguilar1900000001
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
23GDexter Lewis9020021100
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
50GAndrew Dykstra9050040210
48GTravis Worra000000000

Goals and Assists

15'Ariel Rodríguez (PK)
22'Jose Ortiz
Assisted By: Johan Venegas
24'Fabian Espindola
Assisted By: Chris Pontius, Andrew Dykstra
27'Johan Venegas
54'Jose Ortiz
Assisted By: Armando Alonso
88'Steve Birnbaum
Assisted By: Fabian Espindola
90'Jonathan McDonald
Assisted By: Leonel Peralta

Disciplinary

14'
Andrew Dykstra
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
67'
Jairo Arrieta
Reason: Unsporting Behavior

Substitutions

57'
Diego CalvoF
Johan VenegasM
57'
Jairo ArrietaF
Chris PontiusF
71'
Miguel AguilarF
Chris RolfeM
75'
Osvaldo RodriguezM
Ronald MatarritaM
80'
Michael FarfanM
Davy ArnaudM
84'
Elias PalmaD
Jose OrtizF

Match Information

2015/16 CONCACAF Champions League at Stade Robert Bobin

Team Statistics

16Shots8
9Shots on Target4
3Shots off Target3
4Blocked Shots1
4Corners2
23Crosses20
2Offsides0
12Fouls12
0Yellow Cards2
0Red Cards0
390Total Passes306
77 %Passing Accuracy73 %
55.5 %Possession44.5 %
44Duels Won51
19Tackles Won20
2Saves4
19Clearances35
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.