MLS
NY Red BullsRBNY
2
FINAL
Official Timekeeper of MLS
0
NYCFCNYC

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
5DConnor Lade9000000012
55DDamien Perrinelle9000000031
92DKemar Lawrence9001000001
20DMatt Miazga9000110000
11MDax McCarty9000001001
8MFelipe9010410020
10MLloyd Sam6600000001
13MMike Grella8601100030
16MSacha Kljestan7600424124
99FBradley Wright-Phillips9010220202
22DKarl Ouimette000000000
30MGonzalo Verón400000000
15MSal Zizzo000000000
27MSean Davis1400000000
98MShaun Wright-Phillips2400200002
9FAnatole Bertrand Abang000000000
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
51DAndoni Iraola9000000011
69DAngelino9000100000
23DJefferson Mena9000100010
24DShay Facey9000000040
21MAndrea Pirlo9000008014
4MAndrew Jacobson6600000031
8MFrank Lampard8600400000
10MMix Diskerud7400210122
15MThomas McNamara9000211022
7FDavid Villa9000510200
2DJason Hernandez000000000
27DRJ Allen000000000
30MJavier Calle1600000000
88MKwadwo Poku2400000000
20MMehdi Ballouchy000000000
14FPatrick Mullins400000011
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
31GLuis Robles9000031000
18GKyle Reynish000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
12GJosh Saunders9020040000
25GEirik Johansen000000000

Goals and Assists

21'Bradley Wright-Phillips
Assisted By: Kemar Lawrence, Sacha Kljestan
85'Felipe
Assisted By: Mike Grella

Disciplinary

45'
Thomas McNamara
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
59'
Shay Facey
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
90'+2'
Patrick Mullins
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
90'+2'
Connor Lade
Reason: Argument

Substitutions

66'
Shaun Wright-Phillips
Lloyd SamM
66'
Kwadwo Poku
Andrew JacobsonM
74'
Javier Calle
Mix DiskerudM
76'
Sean Davis
Sacha KljestanM
86'
Gonzalo Verón
Mike GrellaM
86'
Patrick Mullins
Frank LampardM

Match Information

MLS at Red Bull Arena
Harrison, NJ
Attendance 25219
Weather Clear

Watch On

FS1
TSN2
FOX Deportes
National and local blackouts apply

Team Statistics

14Shots15
6Shots on Target3
5Shots off Target9
3Blocked Shots3
5Corners9
28Crosses24
3Offsides3
11Fouls15
1Yellow Cards3
0Red Cards0
407Total Passes394
77 %Passing Accuracy76 %
50.9 %Possession49.1 %
55Duels Won45
16Tackles Won16
3Saves4
17Clearances21
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.