MLS
D.C. UnitedDC
0
FINAL
Official Timekeeper of MLS
2
San JoseSJ

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
32DBobby Boswell9000200021
6DKofi Opare9000100000
5DSean Franklin9000200000
2DTaylor Kemp9000306020
18MChris Rolfe7500410001
30MConor Doyle7100006021
8MDavy Arnaud9000410021
23MPerry Kitchen9000100010
12FMichael Farfan4500000002
9FÁlvaro Saborio9000520112
34DLuke Mishu000000000
15DSteve Birnbaum000000000
4MMarkus Halsti000000000
14MNick DeLeon4500100000
13FChris Pontius1900000010
19FJairo Arrieta1500000023
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
21DClarence Goodson9000000002
4DMarvell Wynne9000000000
20DShaun Francis9000000010
5DVíctor Bernárdez9000100040
30MAnibal Godoy9000100022
7MCordell Cato9000000111
27MFatai Alashe6700100211
6MShea Salinas8110113000
8FChris Wondolowski9010410000
25FQuincy Amarikwa8901100002
15MJ.J. Koval000000000
33MMarc Pelosi2300001011
17MSanna Nyassi900000011
14FAdam Jahn100000000
23FLeandro Barrera000000000
22FTommy Thompson000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
50GAndrew Dykstra9020000200
48GTravis Worra000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
1GDavid Bingham9000043402
35GBryan Meredith000000000

Goals and Assists

4'Chris Wondolowski
52'Shea Salinas
Assisted By: Quincy Amarikwa

Disciplinary

89'
Anibal Godoy
Reason: Persistent Infringement

Substitutions

HT
Nick DeLeon
Michael FarfanF
67'
Marc Pelosi
Fatai AlasheM
71'
Chris Pontius
Conor DoyleM
75'
Jairo Arrieta
Chris RolfeM
81'
Sanna Nyassi
Shea SalinasM
89'
Adam Jahn
Quincy AmarikwaF

Match Information

MLS at RFK Stadium
Washington, DC
Attendance 20043
Weather Sunny

Watch On

CSN Plus
National and local blackouts apply

Team Statistics

23Shots9
4Shots on Target2
11Shots off Target4
8Blocked Shots3
12Corners4
35Crosses21
1Offsides3
13Fouls11
0Yellow Cards1
0Red Cards0
465Total Passes340
84 %Passing Accuracy72 %
58.2 %Possession41.8 %
44Duels Won51
15Tackles Won18
0Saves4
28Clearances30
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.