MLS Playoffs
VancouverVAN
0
FINAL
Official Timekeeper of MLS

Aggregate: 0 - 2

2
PortlandPOR

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
2DJordan Harvey9000100000
4DKendall Waston9000000022
33DSteven Beitashour8200000011
26DTim Parker9000000010
13MCristian Techera9000100004
28MGershon Koffie6300100031
23MKekuta Manneh2600200000
15MMatías Laba9000000041
77MPedro Morales9000104013
29FOctavio Rivero9000410033
6DJordan Smith000000000
22MChristian Dean000000000
31MRussell Teibert000000000
11FDarren Mattocks2700000010
7FMauro Rosales6400001011
88FRobert Earnshaw800210010
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
2DAlvas Powell9000000020
19DJorge Flores6700000012
24DLiam Ridgewell9000000032
7DNat Borchers9000000011
6MDarlington Nagbe9000201012
21MDiego Chara9010110010
8MDiego Valeri8401733023
11FDairon Asprilla9000100032
9FFanendo Adi9011210133
22FRodney Wallace8000100042
23DNorberto Paparatto2300000000
20DTaylor Peay000000000
13MJack Jewsbury600000000
4MWill Johnson000000000
26FLucas Melano1000000000
37FMaximiliano Urruti000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
1GDavid Ousted9020030101
70GPaolo Tornaghi000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
12GAdam Larsen Kwarasey9000023101
90GJake Gleeson000000000

Goals and Assists

31'Fanendo Adi
Assisted By: Diego Valeri, Rodney Wallace
90'+4'Diego Chara
Assisted By: Fanendo Adi

Disciplinary

55'
Octavio Rivero
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
60'
Rodney Wallace
Reason: Persistent Infringement
62'
Diego Valeri
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
72'
Steven Beitashour
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
89'
Robert Earnshaw
Reason: Unsporting Behavior

Substitutions

26'
Mauro Rosales
Kekuta MannehM
63'
Darren Mattocks
Gershon KoffieM
67'
Norberto Paparatto
Jorge FloresD
80'
Lucas Melano
Rodney WallaceF
82'
Robert Earnshaw
Steven BeitashourD
84'
Jack Jewsbury
Diego ValeriM

Match Information

MLS Playoffs at BC Place
Vancouver, BC
Attendance 27837
Weather Clear

Watch On

FS1
TSN1
RDS
National and local blackouts apply

Team Statistics

12Shots14
2Shots on Target5
6Shots off Target3
4Blocked Shots6
5Corners4
24Crosses16
0Offsides1
18Fouls21
3Yellow Cards2
0Red Cards0
344Total Passes412
74 %Passing Accuracy80 %
46.7 %Possession53.3 %
52Duels Won43
18Tackles Won10
3Saves2
9Clearances28
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.