MLS
PhiladelphiaPHI
1
FINAL
Official Timekeeper of MLS
0
D.C. UnitedDC

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
33DFabinho7100210011
15DJoshua Yaro9000000002
12DKeegan Rosenberry9000100011
16DRichie Marquez9010220020
7MBrian Carroll9000100000
13MChris Pontius6400000002
9MSebastien Le Toux9001000012
10MTranquillo Barnetta9000307211
2MWarren Creavalle8700000010
17FC.J. Sapong9000210023
4DKen Tribbett000000000
28DRaymon Gaddis1900000010
22MLeo Fernandes000000000
6MRoland Alberg300000001
20MWalter Restrepo000000000
11FFabian Herbers2600000022
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
32DBobby Boswell9000000000
5DSean Franklin9000000030
15DSteve Birnbaum9000100031
2DTaylor Kemp9000100021
11MLuciano Acosta6100310111
7MMarcelo Sarvas9000000021
14MNick DeLeon9000100010
12MPatrick Nyarko9000000123
13FLamar Neagle8100302000
9FÁlvaro Saborio7600410121
6DKofi Opare000000000
34DLuke Mishu000000000
25MJared Jeffrey900100010
33MJulian Buescher2900002002
26MRob Vincent000000000
10FFabian Espindola1400000002
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
1GAndre Blake9000020001
24GMatthew Jones000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
48GTravis Worra9010033100
1GTally Hall000000000

Goals and Assists

90'+1'Richie Marquez
Assisted By: Sebastien Le Toux

Disciplinary

45'+1'
Patrick Nyarko
Reason: Dangerous play
53'
Steve Birnbaum
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
80'
Tranquillo Barnetta
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
82'
Raymon Gaddis
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
90'+2'
Richie Marquez
Reason: Delaying the restart of play

Substitutions

61'
Julian Buescher
Luciano AcostaM
64'
Fabian Herbers
Chris PontiusM
71'
Raymon Gaddis
FabinhoD
76'
Fabian Espindola
Álvaro SaborioF
81'
Jared Jeffrey
Lamar NeagleF
87'
Roland Alberg
Warren CreavalleM

Match Information

MLS at Talen Energy Stadium
Chester, PA
Attendance 17364
Weather Clear

Watch On

UniMás
National and local blackouts apply

Team Statistics

11Shots14
4Shots on Target2
4Shots off Target8
3Blocked Shots4
7Corners4
25Crosses19
2Offsides3
12Fouls17
3Yellow Cards2
0Red Cards0
363Total Passes358
72 %Passing Accuracy67 %
51 %Possession49 %
62Duels Won58
8Tackles Won12
2Saves3
24Clearances30
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.