MLS
VancouverVAN
2
FINAL
Official Timekeeper of MLS
2
OrlandoORL

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
2DJordan Harvey9000000012
6DJordan Smith9000000020
4DKendall Waston9000100020
26DTim Parker9000000000
17MAndrew Jacobson9000000050
7MChristian Bolaños9000006004
15MMatías Laba6300000040
11MNicolás Mezquida7710720020
77MPedro Morales9001100002
9FMasato Kudo8310440101
14DCole Seiler000000000
33DMarcel de Jong000000000
67MAlphonso Davies1300100000
30MBen McKendry000000000
13MCristian Techera2700200000
19MErik Hurtado700000010
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
44DDavid Mateos9000210010
12DKevin Alston9000100000
14DLuke Boden9001006010
3DSeb Hines9000000100
17MDarwin Cerén9000000021
13MHadji Barry8400000021
19MJulio Baptista7910210005
18MKevin Molino9001200021
5MServando Carrasco9000210011
9FCyle Larin9010420004
23DConor Donovan000000000
2DTyler Turner000000000
22MAntonio Nocerino600000001
7MCristian Higuita1100000000
16MDevron García000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
1GDavid Ousted9020022100
70GPaolo Tornaghi000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
1GJoe Bendik9020041000
36GEarl Edwards000000000

Goals and Assists

14'Julio Baptista
Assisted By: Luke Boden
35'Nicolás Mezquida
43'Masato Kudo
Assisted By: Pedro Morales
50'Cyle Larin
Assisted By: Kevin Molino, Darwin Cerén

Disciplinary

69'
Servando Carrasco
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
90'+2'
Andrew Jacobson
Reason: Unsporting Behavior

Substitutions

63'
Cristian Techera
Matías LabaM
77'
Alphonso Davies
Nicolás MezquidaM
79'
Cristian Higuita
Julio BaptistaM
83'
Erik Hurtado
Masato KudoF
84'
Antonio Nocerino
Hadji BarryM

Match Information

MLS at BC Place
Vancouver, BC
Attendance 22120
Weather Clear

Watch On

TSN1
RDS2
TV27
National and local blackouts apply

Team Statistics

16Shots13
6Shots on Target5
5Shots off Target5
5Blocked Shots3
6Corners6
23Crosses29
1Offsides1
17Fouls9
1Yellow Cards1
0Red Cards0
422Total Passes485
81 %Passing Accuracy85 %
46.5 %Possession53.5 %
39Duels Won40
11Tackles Won8
2Saves4
24Clearances17
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.