MLS
NY Red BullsRBNY
3
FINAL
Official Timekeeper of MLS
1
MontrealMTL

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
78DAurélien Collin6000000010
25DChris Duvall9000100010
92DKemar Lawrence9000000002
23DRonald Zubar9000100001
19MAlex Muyl9000500130
8MFelipe9000210031
13MMike Grella9001113001
16MSacha Kljestan7901006101
27MSean Davis9011210024
99FBradley Wright-Phillips7020430001
20DJustin Bilyeu000000000
7MDerrick Etienne000000000
30MGonzalo Verón2000110000
15MSal Zizzo3000000010
4MTyler Adams000000000
26FOmer Damari1100000032
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
2DAmbroise Oyongo4800000011
6DHassoun Camara9000000000
23DLaurent Ciman9000000011
36DVíctor Cabrera9000000020
16MCalum Mallace9000001130
30MHernán Bernardello9000001020
10MIgnacio Piatti9010431102
33MMarco Donadel5200000011
11FDidier Drogba8600310112
21FMatteo Mancosu7801300111
25DDonny Toia3800000010
5DWandrille Lefevre000000000
18MKyle Bekker000000000
32MLucas Ontivero1200100104
7FDominic Oduro000000000
19FMichael Salazar400000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
31GLuis Robles9010030000
24GKyle Reynish000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
1GEvan Bush9030041100
22GEric Kronberg000000000

Goals and Assists

21'Ignacio Piatti
Assisted By: Matteo Mancosu, Marco Donadel
22'Bradley Wright-Phillips
Assisted By: Sacha Kljestan, Sean Davis
41'Bradley Wright-Phillips
Assisted By: Sean Davis
46'Sean Davis
Assisted By: Mike Grella

Disciplinary

14'
Aurélien Collin
Reason: Handball
23'
Marco Donadel
Reason: Dissent
48'
Ambroise Oyongo
Reason: Serious Foul
50'
Hernán Bernardello
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
69'
Calum Mallace
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
87'
Alex Muyl
Reason: Unsporting Behavior

Substitutions

52'
Donny Toia
Marco DonadelM
60'
Sal Zizzo
Aurélien CollinD
70'
Gonzalo Verón
Bradley Wright-PhillipsF
78'
Lucas Ontivero
Matteo MancosuF
79'
Omer Damari
Sacha KljestanM
86'
Michael Salazar
Didier DrogbaF

Match Information

MLS at Red Bull Arena
Harrison, NJ
Attendance 23459
Weather Windy

Watch On

TVAS
MSG
National and local blackouts apply

Team Statistics

17Shots11
7Shots on Target4
5Shots off Target2
5Blocked Shots5
9Corners3
9Crosses6
2Offsides5
14Fouls13
2Yellow Cards3
0Red Cards1
408Total Passes283
81 %Passing Accuracy73 %
59.2 %Possession40.8 %
53Duels Won41
16Tackles Won10
3Saves4
11Clearances10
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.