MLS
SeattleSEA
0
FINAL
Official Timekeeper of MLS
0
HoustonHOU

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
14DChad Marshall9000200000
29DRomán Torres9000100001
25DTony Alfaro7400000003
4DTyrone Mears9000000010
23MAndreas Ivanschitz1600111000
7MCristian Roldan9000100003
9MHérculez Gómez6200000011
10MNicolás Lodeiro90001110013
6MOsvaldo Alonso6400210003
13FJordan Morris9000200010
20DZach Scott000000000
11MAaron Kovar000000000
8MErik Friberg7400110010
18MNathan Sturgis000000000
16FNelson Valdez2800210011
39FOalex Anderson1600220000
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
7DDaMarcus Beasley7300000001
18DDavid Horst9000000000
30DKeyner Brown9000100010
22DSheanon Williams9000000020
11MAndrew Wenger9000211030
26MCollen Warner9000000031
6MEric Alexander7300000010
23MJose Escalante8700103011
13MRicardo Clark9000110031
12FWill Bruin9000530020
2DJalil Anibaba1700000000
5DRaúl Rodríguez000000000
27MBoniek García300001001
8MCristián Maidana000000000
28MYair Arboleda000000000
19FMauro Manotas1700100000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
24GStefan Frei9000052000
1GTyler Miller000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
31GJoe Willis9000072200
24GCalle Brown000000000

Goals and Assists

None

Disciplinary

43'
Ricardo Clark
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
64'
Osvaldo Alonso
Reason: Violent Conduct
64'
Will Bruin
Reason: Unsporting Behavior

Substitutions

16'
Erik Friberg
Andreas IvanschitzM
62'
Nelson Valdez
Hérculez GómezM
73'
Jalil Anibaba
DaMarcus BeasleyD
73'
Mauro Manotas
Eric AlexanderM
74'
Oalex Anderson
Tony AlfaroD
87'
Boniek García
Jose EscalanteM

Match Information

MLS at CenturyLink Field
Seattle, WA
Attendance 39772
Weather Cloudy

Watch On

JOEtv
ROOT Sports SW
National and local blackouts apply

Team Statistics

15Shots11
7Shots on Target5
6Shots off Target3
2Blocked Shots3
11Corners5
21Crosses17
0Offsides0
6Fouls16
0Yellow Cards2
1Red Cards0
541Total Passes336
83 %Passing Accuracy80 %
61.4 %Possession38.6 %
45Duels Won38
6Tackles Won12
5Saves7
9Clearances22
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.