MLS
D.C. UnitedDC
3
FINAL
Official Timekeeper of MLS
1
NYCFCNYC

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
32DBobby Boswell9010330000
14DNick DeLeon9000100010
15DSteve Birnbaum9000310001
2DTaylor Kemp9000100030
25MJared Jeffrey9000210021
8MLloyd Sam7602009002
11MLuciano Acosta8000000112
12MPatrick Nyarko9000100103
26MRob Vincent9010310000
16FPatrick Mullins8511310201
20DJalen Robinson000000000
34DLuke Mishu000000000
33MJulian Buescher1000001000
13MLamar Neagle1400000000
45FAlhaji Kamara000000000
77FKennedy Igboananike500000010
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
13DFrederic Brillant9000110000
2DJason Hernandez9000000030
23DJefferson Mena9000000001
22DRonald Matarrita4500000000
51MAndoni Iraola9000000010
21MAndrea Pirlo9000005031
15MThomas McNamara7800000002
7FDavid Villa9010630131
11FJack Harrison9000110001
19FKhiry Shelton5600000001
30DDiego Martínez4500110010
4DMaxime Chanot000000000
6MFederico Bravo000000000
5MMikey Lopez000000000
99MTony Taylor1200000000
9FSteven Mendoza3400320010
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
28GBill Hamid9010081100
48GTravis Worra000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
12GJosh Saunders9030040100
25GEirik Johansen000000000

Goals and Assists

27'Patrick Mullins
Assisted By: Lloyd Sam, Luciano Acosta
31'Bobby Boswell
Assisted By: Lloyd Sam
45'Rob Vincent
Assisted By: Patrick Mullins
72'David Villa (PK)

Disciplinary

53'
Andrea Pirlo
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
75'
Nick DeLeon
Reason: Handball

Substitutions

HT
Diego Martínez
Ronald MatarritaD
56'
Steven Mendoza
Khiry SheltonF
76'
Lamar Neagle
Lloyd SamM
78'
Tony Taylor
Thomas McNamaraM
80'
Julian Buescher
Luciano AcostaM
85'
Kennedy Igboananike
Patrick MullinsF

Match Information

MLS at RFK Stadium
Washington, DC
Attendance 30943
Weather Clear

Watch On

ABC7
YES
National and local blackouts apply

Team Statistics

17Shots12
7Shots on Target8
7Shots off Target3
3Blocked Shots1
10Corners5
22Crosses16
4Offsides1
8Fouls12
1Yellow Cards1
0Red Cards0
358Total Passes454
71 %Passing Accuracy77 %
44.6 %Possession55.4 %
60Duels Won61
19Tackles Won21
8Saves4
22Clearances20
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.