MLS
FC DallasDAL
2
FINAL
Official Timekeeper of MLS
2
PortlandPOR

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
2DHernán Grana8301000010
24DMatt Hedges9000000014
31DMaynor Figueroa9000100012
25DWalker Zimmerman9000000020
7MCarlos Gruezo9000100031
11MJavier Morales5400001010
23MKellyn Acosta9000622014
20MRoland Lamah7500000011
13MTesho Akindele9010110020
37FMaximiliano Urruti9010610102
12DRyan Hollingshead000000000
14MAtiba Harris700000010
5MCarlos Cermeño000000000
8MVictor Ulloa000000000
9FCristian Colmán1500000000
21FMichael Barrios3600100010
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
2DAlvas Powell9000100000
13DLawrence Olum9000000010
24DLiam Ridgewell9000000000
5DVytautas Andriuskevicius9000000011
27MDairon Asprilla6700000031
6MDarlington Nagbe8300200000
20MDavid Guzmán9001001022
21MDiego Chara9000000021
10MSebastián Blanco8910313011
9FFanendo Adi9011110248
7DRoy Miller000000000
16DZarek Valentin000000000
18MAmobi Okugo100000000
23MJack Barmby700000000
11FDarren Mattocks2300000000
19FVictor Arboleda000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
1GJesse Gonzalez9020000000
18GChris Seitz000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
1GJeff Attinella9020020101
43GKendall McIntosh000000000

Goals and Assists

30'Fanendo Adi
Assisted By: David Guzmán
61'Maximiliano Urruti
71'Sebastián Blanco
Assisted By: Fanendo Adi, Alvas Powell
80'Tesho Akindele
Assisted By: Hernán Grana, Maximiliano Urruti

Disciplinary

34'
Vytautas Andriuskevicius
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
37'
Maynor Figueroa
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
73'
Hernán Grana
Reason: Unsporting Behavior

Substitutions

54'
Michael Barrios
Javier MoralesM
67'
Darren Mattocks
Dairon AsprillaM
75'
Cristian Colmán
Roland LamahM
83'
Jack Barmby
Darlington NagbeM
83'
Atiba Harris
Hernán GranaD
90'+4'
Amobi Okugo
Sebastián BlancoM

Match Information

MLS at Toyota Stadium
Frisco, TX
Attendance 16014
Weather Clear

Watch On

National and local blackouts apply
ROOT Sports NW
TXA-21

Team Statistics

16Shots7
4Shots on Target2
8Shots off Target3
4Blocked Shots2
3Corners5
8Crosses14
1Offsides2
15Fouls14
2Yellow Cards1
0Red Cards0
388Total Passes300
73 %Passing Accuracy66 %
55.9 %Possession44.1 %
51Duels Won54
9Tackles Won12
0Saves2
9Clearances9
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.