MLS
MontrealMTL
1
FINAL
0
NY Red BullsRBNY

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
2DAmbroise Oyongo9000210031
18DChris Duvall9000000000
26DKyle Fisher9000000001
23DLaurent Ciman9000100012
31MBlerim Dzemaili8910522012
33MMarco Donadel9000100050
8MPatrice Bernier9000200034
24FAnthony Jackson-Hamel7800110011
7FDominic Oduro7000110105
10FIgnacio Piatti9001100012
3DDaniel Lovitz2000000010
6DHassoun Camara000000000
36DVíctor Cabrera100000000
14MAdrián Arregui000000000
17FDavid Choinière000000000
27FNick DePuy1200000000
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
33DAaron Long9000000010
55DDamien Perrinelle9000100000
92DKemar Lawrence9000100030
62DMichael Murillo9000000013
77MDaniel Royer6900110022
8MFelipe9000210027
13MMike Grella7500000000
16MSacha Kljestan9000204012
27MSean Davis7500100030
99FBradley Wright-Phillips9000310031
5DConnor Lade000000000
6MDan Metzger000000000
30MGonzalo Verón1500000010
15MSal Zizzo000000000
19FAlex Muyl2100000010
9FFredrik Gulbrandsen1500000001
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
1GEvan Bush9000030000
40GMaxime Crépeau000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
31GLuis Robles9010042000
24GEvan Louro000000000

Goals and Assists

67'Blerim Dzemaili
Assisted By: Ignacio Piatti

Disciplinary

41'
Kemar Lawrence
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
57'
Blerim Dzemaili
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
75'
Patrice Bernier
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
80'
Daniel Lovitz
Reason: Persistent Infringement

Substitutions

69'
Alex Muyl
Daniel RoyerM
70'
Daniel Lovitz
Dominic OduroF
75'
Gonzalo Verón
Mike GrellaM
75'
Fredrik Gulbrandsen
Sean DavisM
78'
Nick DePuy
Anthony Jackson-HamelF
89'
Víctor Cabrera
Blerim DzemailiM

Match Information

MLS at Stade Saputo
Montréal, QC
Attendance 19032
Weather Clear

Watch On

TVA Sports 2
MSG

Team Statistics

14Shots11
5Shots on Target3
7Shots off Target7
2Blocked Shots1
2Corners4
13Crosses13
1Offsides0
16Fouls18
3Yellow Cards1
0Red Cards0
297Total Passes430
71 %Passing Accuracy76 %
41.3 %Possession58.7 %
65Duels Won53
18Tackles Won12
3Saves4
16Clearances24
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.