MLS
MontrealMTL
1
FINAL
Official Timekeeper of MLS
0
NY Red BullsRBNY

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
2DAmbroise Oyongo9000210031
18DChris Duvall9000000000
26DKyle Fisher9000000001
23DLaurent Ciman9000100012
31MBlerim Dzemaili8910522012
33MMarco Donadel9000100050
8MPatrice Bernier9000200034
24FAnthony Jackson-Hamel7800110011
7FDominic Oduro7000110105
10FIgnacio Piatti9001100012
3DDaniel Lovitz2000000010
6DHassoun Camara000000000
36DVíctor Cabrera100000000
14MAdrián Arregui000000000
17FDavid Choinière000000000
27FNick DePuy1200000000
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
33DAaron Long9000000010
55DDamien Perrinelle9000100000
92DKemar Lawrence9000100030
62DMichael Murillo9000000013
77MDaniel Royer6900110022
8MFelipe9000210027
13MMike Grella7500000000
16MSacha Kljestan9000204012
27MSean Davis7500100030
99FBradley Wright-Phillips9000310031
5DConnor Lade000000000
6MDan Metzger000000000
30MGonzalo Verón1500000010
15MSal Zizzo000000000
19FAlex Muyl2100000010
9FFredrik Gulbrandsen1500000001
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
1GEvan Bush9000030000
40GMaxime Crépeau000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
31GLuis Robles9010042000
24GEvan Louro000000000

Goals and Assists

67'Blerim Dzemaili
Assisted By: Ignacio Piatti

Disciplinary

41'
Kemar Lawrence
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
57'
Blerim Dzemaili
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
75'
Patrice Bernier
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
80'
Daniel Lovitz
Reason: Persistent Infringement

Substitutions

69'
Alex Muyl
Daniel RoyerM
70'
Daniel Lovitz
Dominic OduroF
75'
Gonzalo Verón
Mike GrellaM
75'
Fredrik Gulbrandsen
Sean DavisM
78'
Nick DePuy
Anthony Jackson-HamelF
89'
Víctor Cabrera
Blerim DzemailiM

Match Information

MLS at Stade Saputo
Montréal, QC
Attendance 19032
Weather Clear

Watch On

TVAS2
MSG

Team Statistics

14Shots11
5Shots on Target3
7Shots off Target7
2Blocked Shots1
2Corners4
13Crosses13
1Offsides0
16Fouls18
3Yellow Cards1
0Red Cards0
297Total Passes430
71 %Passing Accuracy76 %
41.3 %Possession58.7 %
65Duels Won53
18Tackles Won12
3Saves4
16Clearances24
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.