U.S. Open Cup
HoustonHOU
0
FINAL
Official Timekeeper of MLS
2
Sporting KCSKC

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
15DDylan Remick9000100012
2DJalil Anibaba9000000030
16DKevin Garcia9000100011
26DTaylor Hunter9000000001
14MAlex6800200020
11MAndrew Wenger6200200020
36MCharlie Ward9000110030
35MEric Bird8100000020
18MMemo Rodríguez9000102014
10FVicente Sanchez9000114133
38DKai Greene000000000
27MBoniek García2800100021
41MJorginho James000000000
8MJoseph Holland900000000
23MJosé Escalante000000000
39MRuben Luna2200000010
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
3DIke Opara9010110010
4DKevin Ellis9001000001
17DSaad Abdul-Salaam7400000121
15DSeth Sinovic9000000202
6MIlie Sánchez9000004004
94MJimmy Medranda9000420010
27MRoger Espinoza9000000043
39FCameron Porter5400100010
7FGerso Fernandes8910223112
9FLatif Blessing9001420115
2DErik Palmer-Brown1600000000
44DParker Maher000000000
85MFelipe Hernandez000000000
93MSoni Mustivar3600000020
90FKharlton Belmar100000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
31GJoe Willis9020050000
24GCalle Brown000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
29GTim Melia9000020100
21GAndrew Dykstra000000000

Goals and Assists

61'Ike Opara
Assisted By: Kevin Ellis, Ilie Sánchez
90'+1'Gerso Fernandes
Assisted By: Latif Blessing

Disciplinary

23'
Eric Bird
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
48'
Andrew Wenger
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
49'
Roger Espinoza
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
64'
Memo Rodríguez
Reason: Simulation

Substitutions

54'
Soni Mustivar
Cameron PorterF
62'
Boniek García
Andrew WengerM
68'
Ruben Luna
AlexM
74'
Erik Palmer-Brown
Saad Abdul-SalaamD
81'
Joseph Holland
Eric BirdM
90'+4'
Kharlton Belmar
Gerso FernandesF

Match Information

U.S. Open Cup at BBVA Compass Stadium
Houston, TX
Attendance 6095
Weather Sunny

Watch On

ussoccer.com
mlssoccer.com

Team Statistics

10Shots12
2Shots on Target7
8Shots off Target3
0Blocked Shots2
6Corners7
20Crosses9
1Offsides5
21Fouls13
3Yellow Cards1
0Red Cards0
428Total Passes356
85 %Passing Accuracy81 %
54.9 %Possession45.1 %
40Duels Won47
12Tackles Won10
5Saves2
8Clearances16
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.