MLS
ColoradoCOL
1
FINAL
Official Timekeeper of MLS
3
SeattleSEA

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
26DDennis Castillo6400000020
3DEric Miller9000000002
5DMekeil Williams4500000011
2DMike da Fonte9000000030
21MBismark Boateng5900100021
17MDillon Serna9000201011
94MMarlon Hairston9001000001
90MMohammed Saeid9000104002
14FDominique Badji9010320032
9FKevin Doyle9000100020
24DKortne Ford000000000
8MDillon Powers000000000
22MMicheal Azira3100000030
11MShkelzen Gashi000000000
16FAlan Gordon2600300010
29FCaleb Calvert4500210010
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
14DChad Marshall2200000011
21DJordy Delem9000000012
5DNouhou Tolo9000000002
29DRomán Torres9000000000
4MGustav Svensson9000000001
33MJoevin Jones9001000011
10MNicolás Lodeiro9000201015
6MOsvaldo Alonso1700000000
2FClint Dempsey9021330003
17FWill Bruin9011210031
15DTony Alfaro6800000000
11MAaron Kovar6700301032
19MHarry Shipp600000000
32MZach Mathers000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
1GTim Howard9030010000
18GZac MacMath000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
24GStefan Frei9010020000
1GTyler Miller000000000

Goals and Assists

6'Clint Dempsey
Assisted By: Joevin Jones
30'Will Bruin
Assisted By: Clint Dempsey, Nicolás Lodeiro
78'Dominique Badji
Assisted By: Marlon Hairston, Micheal Azira
85'Clint Dempsey
Assisted By: Will Bruin, Stefan Frei

Disciplinary

23'
Mekeil Williams
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
45'+2'
Bismark Boateng
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
48'
Dominique Badji
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
54'
Mike da Fonte
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
66'
Alan Gordon
Reason: Unsporting Behavior

Substitutions

17'
Aaron Kovar
Osvaldo AlonsoM
22'
Tony Alfaro
Chad MarshallD
HT
Caleb Calvert
Mekeil WilliamsD
59'
Micheal Azira
Bismark BoatengM
64'
Alan Gordon
Dennis CastilloD
84'
Harry Shipp
Aaron KovarM

Match Information

MLS at Dick's Sporting Goods Park
Commerce City, CO
Attendance 17432
Weather Cloudy

Watch On

TSN1
TSN4
Altitude
Q13 FOX
National and local blackouts apply

Team Statistics

13Shots10
3Shots on Target4
5Shots off Target6
5Blocked Shots0
5Corners2
26Crosses7
0Offsides0
19Fouls10
5Yellow Cards0
0Red Cards0
486Total Passes278
86 %Passing Accuracy73 %
64.1 %Possession35.9 %
33Duels Won45
7Tackles Won9
1Saves2
21Clearances31
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.