MLS
Sporting KCSKC
1
FINAL
Official Timekeeper of MLS
1
AtlantaATL

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
3DIke Opara9000000031
5DMatt Besler9000000111
17DSaad Abdul-Salaam9000000012
15DSeth Sinovic9000100011
19MCristian Lobato4500000001
6MIlie Sánchez9000100001
27MRoger Espinoza9000210011
30FDániel Sallói7100210112
7FGerso Fernandes8300401000
9FLatif Blessing9000100416
4DKevin Ellis000000000
10MBenny Feilhaber4510212001
8MGraham Zusi000000000
94MJimmy Medranda700100000
11FDiego Rubio1900000011
22FSoony Saad000000000
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
26DAnton Walkes9000000020
5DLeandro González Pirez9000000041
3DMichael Parkhurst9000000000
22DMikey Ambrose9000000120
14MCarlos Carmona9000000030
18MJeff Larentowicz7100110011
24MJulian Gressel6700100010
10MMiguel Almirón9000200021
11MYamil Asad9000001133
15FHéctor Villalba8300100012
2DTyrone Mears000000000
28MAndrew Wheeler-Omiunu000000000
16MChris McCann1900000010
8MKevin Kratz000000000
19FBrandon Vázquez700000100
29FJacob Peterson2310210001
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
29GTim Melia9010010000
1GAdrián Zendejas000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
1GBrad Guzan9010020000
32GKyle Reynish000000000

Goals and Assists

59'Benny Feilhaber (PK)
90'+1'Jacob Peterson

Disciplinary

21'
Jeff Larentowicz
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
24'
Carlos Carmona
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
27'
Ike Opara
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
51'
Yamil Asad
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
61'
Leandro González Pirez
Reason: Persistent Infringement
77'
Mikey Ambrose
Reason: Unsporting Behavior

Substitutions

HT
Benny Feilhaber
Cristian LobatoM
67'
Jacob Peterson
Julian GresselM
71'
Diego Rubio
Dániel SallóiF
71'
Chris McCann
Jeff LarentowiczM
83'
Jimmy Medranda
Gerso FernandesF
83'
Brandon Vázquez
Héctor VillalbaF

Match Information

MLS at Children's Mercy Park
Kansas City, KS
Attendance 19481
Weather Clear

Watch On

FS1
TSN2
FOX Deportes
National and local blackouts apply

Team Statistics

14Shots7
3Shots on Target2
6Shots off Target2
5Blocked Shots3
3Corners1
8Crosses15
6Offsides3
10Fouls20
1Yellow Cards5
0Red Cards0
439Total Passes359
79 %Passing Accuracy75 %
54.3 %Possession45.7 %
52Duels Won43
10Tackles Won17
1Saves2
16Clearances14
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.