MLS
Toronto FCTOR
4
FINAL
Official Timekeeper of MLS
2
NY Red BullsRBNY

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
23DChris Mavinga9000000002
3DDrew Moor9000000010
15DEriq Zavaleta9000000020
2MJustin Morrow9030430012
18MMarco Delgado9000100020
4MMichael Bradley9000200001
26MNicolas Hasler7300000001
7MVíctor Vázquez8910312002
17FJozy Altidore9001100143
87FTosaint Ricketts7500210000
6DNick Hagglund000000000
33DSteven Beitashour1700000000
8MBenoit Cheyrou100000000
21MJonathan Osorio1500000000
22FJordan Hamilton000000000
44FRaheem Edwards000000000
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
33DAaron Long9000000021
62DMichael Murillo9000100002
15DSal Zizzo9000100010
5MConnor Lade8400200030
77MDaniel Royer9010210001
8MFelipe9000111001
27MSean Davis6400002000
4MTyler Adams9001000020
7FDerrick Etienne5900100121
30FGonzalo Verón9010510003
55DDamien Perrinelle000000000
92DKemar Lawrence000000000
10MMuhamed Keita600001010
16MSacha Kljestan2600114000
19FAlex Muyl000000000
99FBradley Wright-Phillips3100000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
25GAlexander Bono9020020000
1GClint Irwin000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
31GLuis Robles9040010000
18GRyan Meara000000000

Goals and Assists

32'Justin Morrow
37'Justin Morrow
39'Gonzalo Verón
Assisted By: Tyler Adams, Daniel Royer
77'Daniel Royer (PK)
80'Víctor Vázquez (PK)
90'+1'Justin Morrow
Assisted By: Jozy Altidore, Marco Delgado

Disciplinary

52'
Luis Robles
Reason: Dissent
82'
Jozy Altidore
Reason: Unsporting Behavior

Substitutions

59'
Bradley Wright-Phillips
Derrick EtienneF
64'
Sacha Kljestan
Sean DavisM
73'
Steven Beitashour
Nicolas HaslerM
75'
Jonathan Osorio
Tosaint RickettsF
84'
Muhamed Keita
Connor LadeM
90'
Benoit Cheyrou
Víctor VázquezM

Match Information

MLS at BMO Field
Toronto, ON
Attendance 28979
Weather Clear

Watch On

TSN
MSG
National and local blackouts apply

Team Statistics

13Shots14
5Shots on Target4
6Shots off Target6
2Blocked Shots4
2Corners8
10Crosses24
1Offsides1
10Fouls11
1Yellow Cards1
0Red Cards0
396Total Passes502
73 %Passing Accuracy78 %
43.5 %Possession56.5 %
51Duels Won41
11Tackles Won18
2Saves1
23Clearances20
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.