MLS
FC DallasDAL
5
FINAL
Official Timekeeper of MLS
1
LA GalaxyLA

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
2DHernán Grana9000000100
24DMatt Hedges9010220000
31DMaynor Figueroa7500000021
12DRyan Hollingshead9000200000
7MCarlos Gruezo8101200011
23MKellyn Acosta9000400013
10MMauro Díaz9012313025
21MMichael Barrios9010311132
20MRoland Lamah9020530112
37FMaximiliano Urruti7600110300
25DWalker Zimmerman000000000
14MAtiba Harris1500000010
11MJavier Morales900110001
8MVictor Ulloa000000000
9FCristian Colmán1400110001
13FTesho Akindele000000000
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
3DAshley Cole9000000012
18DBradley Diallo9000210051
4DDave Romney9000000000
28DMichael Ciani9010110010
38MBradford Jamieson5500000001
24MEmmanuel Boateng6700000010
13MJermaine Jones9000210023
8MJonathan dos Santos9000000021
7MRomain Alessandrini7301102110
10FGiovani dos Santos9000400012
21DHugo Arellano000000000
6MBaggio Husidic3500000010
25MRafael García000000000
40MRaul Mendiola000000000
15FAriel Lassiter2300000000
32FJack McBean000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
1GJesse Gonzalez9010020000
18GChris Seitz000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
31GClément Diop7140030010
12GBrian Rowe1710020000

Goals and Assists

2'Michael Ciani
Assisted By: Romain Alessandrini
37'Roland Lamah
Assisted By: Carlos Gruezo
41'Matt Hedges
49'Roland Lamah
Assisted By: Mauro Díaz
68'Michael Barrios
Assisted By: Mauro Díaz
73'Mauro Díaz (PK)

Disciplinary

65'
Michael Ciani
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
71'
Clément Diop
Reason: Denial of obvious goal scoring opportunity
84'
Kellyn Acosta
Reason: Unsporting Behavior

Substitutions

55'
Baggio Husidic
Bradford JamiesonM
67'
Ariel Lassiter
Emmanuel BoatengM
73'
Brian Rowe
Romain AlessandriniM
75'
Atiba Harris
Maynor FigueroaD
76'
Cristian Colmán
Maximiliano UrrutiF
81'
Javier Morales
Carlos GruezoM

Match Information

MLS at Toyota Stadium
Frisco, TX
Attendance 15383
Weather Clear

Watch On

National and local blackouts apply
Spectrum SportsNet
TXA-21

Team Statistics

24Shots10
10Shots on Target3
6Shots off Target4
8Blocked Shots3
4Corners3
16Crosses8
6Offsides1
11Fouls16
1Yellow Cards1
0Red Cards1
491Total Passes404
85 %Passing Accuracy85 %
54.8 %Possession45.2 %
56Duels Won32
17Tackles Won6
2Saves5
7Clearances11
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.