MLS Playoffs
HoustonHOU
1
FINAL
Official Timekeeper of MLS
0
Sporting KCSKC

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
3DAdolfo Machado12000001020
7DDaMarcus Beasley12000100003
22DLeonardo4100000000
4DPhilippe Senderos12000000011
17MAlberth Elis12010210042
14MAlex9000100002
5MJuan Cabezas12000300011
13MRicardo Clark8700000063
25MTomás Martínez12000303131
9FErick Torres7300420112
2DJalil Anibaba7900000020
6MEric Alexander3000000000
27MÓscar Boniek García000000000
19FMauro Manotas000000000
12FRomell Quioto4700410210
10FVicente Sanchez3301212001
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
8DGraham Zusi12000318012
3DIke Opara12000100121
94DJimmy Medranda12000100011
5DMatt Besler12000000100
10MBenny Feilhaber10100400026
6MIlie Sánchez12000100012
27MRoger Espinoza11400110022
11FDiego Rubio12000000111
7FGerso Fernandes5100210011
9FLatif Blessing10000210040
2DErik Palmer-Brown000000000
17DSaad Abdul-Salaam600000000
19MCristian Lobato2000210000
88MKévin Oliveira1900101001
93MSoni Mustivar000000000
30FDániel Sallói6900410003
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
1GTyler Deric12000060100
31GJoe Willis000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
21GAndrew Dykstra12010041010
1GAdrián Zendejas000000000

Goals and Assists

94'Alberth Elis
Assisted By: Vicente Sanchez

Disciplinary

14'
Philippe Senderos
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
21'
Ricardo Clark
Reason: Not Retreating
45'+2'
Graham Zusi
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
53'
Ilie Sánchez
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
65'
Roger Espinoza
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
76'
Adolfo Machado
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
89'
Diego Rubio
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
109'
Romell Quioto
Reason: Time wasting
120'+1'
Alberth Elis
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
120'+3'
Andrew Dykstra
Reason: Unsporting Behavior

Substitutions

41'
Jalil Anibaba
LeonardoD
51'
Dániel Sallói
Gerso FernandesF
73'
Romell Quioto
Erick TorresF
87'
Vicente Sanchez
Ricardo ClarkM
EOR
Eric Alexander
AlexM
100'
Cristian Lobato
Latif BlessingF
101'
Kévin Oliveira
Benny FeilhaberM
114'
Saad Abdul-Salaam
Roger EspinozaM

Match Information

MLS Playoffs at BBVA Compass Stadium
Houston, TX
Attendance 14126
Weather Clear

Watch On

UniMás
TSN4
TVAS
FOX Sports KC
KUBE 57
National and local blackouts apply

Team Statistics

20Shots22
5Shots on Target6
10Shots off Target9
5Blocked Shots7
6Corners9
24Crosses27
4Offsides3
21Fouls16
5Yellow Cards5
0Red Cards0
341Total Passes567
67 %Passing Accuracy81 %
37.9 %Possession62.1 %
67Duels Won85
24Tackles Won27
6Saves4
21Clearances29
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.