MLS
PhiladelphiaPHI
2
FINAL
Official Timekeeper of MLS
0
New EnglandNE

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
26DAuston Trusty9000000000
33DFabinho9000100110
3DJack Elliott9000000020
12DKeegan Rosenberry9000000010
11MAlejandro Bedoya9000210011
21MAnthony Fontana6510310030
7MDavid Accam8500410012
14MFabian Herbers6600210001
6MHaris Medunjanin9000306001
17FC.J. Sapong9011620115
28DRaymon Gaddis000000000
16DRichie Marquez000000000
8MDerrick Jones500000000
19FCory Burke2401000012
30FEric Ayuk000000000
27FJay Simpson2500000000
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
2DAndrew Farrell9000000011
19DAntonio Mlinar Delamea2400000021
4DClaude Dielna8600000040
91DGabriel Somi9000001011
70MCristian Penilla2700000000
14MDiego Fagundez7600102000
6MScott Caldwell9000000001
10MTeal Bunbury9000410003
23MWilfried Zahibo9000000023
17FJuan Agudelo5500210201
8DChris Tierney000000000
3DJalil Anibaba6300000010
15MBrandon Bye3500110010
11MKelyn Rowe1400002000
7FBrian Wright000000000
9FKrisztián Németh000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
18GAndre Blake9000030200
1GJohn McCarthy000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
30GMatt Turner9020040100
18GBrad Knighton000000000

Goals and Assists

43'Anthony Fontana
Assisted By: C.J. Sapong, Alejandro Bedoya
69'C.J. Sapong
Assisted By: Cory Burke

Disciplinary

24'
Antonio Mlinar Delamea
Reason: Denial of obvious goal scoring opportunity
36'
Claude Dielna
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
59'
Andrew Farrell
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
63'
C.J. Sapong
Reason: Not Retreating
86'
Claude Dielna
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
90'+1'
Wilfried Zahibo
Reason: Unsporting Behavior

Substitutions

27'
Jalil Anibaba
Cristian PenillaM
55'
Brandon Bye
Juan AgudeloF
65'
Jay Simpson
Anthony FontanaM
66'
Cory Burke
Fabian HerbersM
76'
Kelyn Rowe
Diego FagundezM
85'
Derrick Jones
David AccamM

Match Information

MLS at Talen Energy Stadium
Chester, PA
Attendance 16452
Weather Partly Cloudy

Watch On

MLS LIVE on DAZN (Canada)
myTV38
PHL17

Team Statistics

21Shots8
6Shots on Target3
8Shots off Target2
7Blocked Shots3
6Corners5
23Crosses12
2Offsides2
11Fouls12
1Yellow Cards2
0Red Cards2
571Total Passes329
86 %Passing Accuracy74 %
63 %Possession37 %
59Duels Won55
16Tackles Won17
3Saves4
16Clearances20
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.