HEADS UP

The MLS Web Site and Applications use cookies and similar technologies. By using the Web Site or our Applications, you are agreeing to our revised Privacy Policy and Terms of Service, including our Cookie Policy.

MLS
NYCFCNYC
2
FINAL
Official Timekeeper of MLS
1
LA GalaxyLA

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
6DAlexander Callens9000100010
3DAnton Tinnerholm9010110011
2DBen Sweat9000110020
33DSebastian Ibeagha9000000001
8MAlexander Ring9000100021
19MJesús Medina6800100000
10MMaximiliano Morález9000215012
23MRodney Wallace8900210030
30MYangel Herrera9000320033
7FDavid Villa8610710212
5DCédric Hountondji000000000
22DRonald Matarrita100100000
12MEbenezer Ofori2200000010
29MIsmael Tajouri400000001
14MKwame Awuah000000000
15MThomas McNamara000000000
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
3DAshley Cole8500000031
16DJørgen Skjelvik9000000013
28DMichael Ciani4500000000
25DRolf Feltscher9000100002
24MEmmanuel Boateng9001000211
10MGiovani dos Santos4500000101
8MJonathan dos Santos9010113012
2MPerry Kitchen9000100020
17MSebastian Lletget7700003002
11FOla Kamara9000220112
5DDaniel Steres4500100000
4DDave Romney1300000010
22DEmrah Klimenta000000000
6MBaggio Husidic000000000
14MServando Carrasco4500100011
15FAriel Lassiter000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
1GSean Johnson9010020100
41GBrad Stuver000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
1GDavid Bingham9020050000
41GJustin vom Steeg000000000

Goals and Assists

22'Anton Tinnerholm
33'David Villa
60'Jonathan dos Santos
Assisted By: Emmanuel Boateng

Disciplinary

11'
Jonathan dos Santos
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
76'
Ashley Cole
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
85'
Ashley Cole
Reason: Unsporting Behavior

Substitutions

45'
Daniel Steres
Michael CianiD
HT
Servando Carrasco
Giovani dos SantosM
68'
Ebenezer Ofori
Jesús MedinaM
77'
Dave Romney
Sebastian LletgetM
86'
Ismael Tajouri
David VillaF
89'
Ronald Matarrita
Rodney WallaceM

Match Information

MLS at Yankee Stadium
Bronx, NY
Attendance 26221
Weather Clear

Watch On

YES
Spectrum SportsNet

Team Statistics

20Shots7
7Shots on Target3
12Shots off Target3
1Blocked Shots1
5Corners6
7Crosses24
2Offsides4
15Fouls11
0Yellow Cards1
0Red Cards1
589Total Passes356
79 %Passing Accuracy72 %
61.1 %Possession38.9 %
62Duels Won66
18Tackles Won9
2Saves5
24Clearances16
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.