MLS
PortlandPOR
3
FINAL
Official Timekeeper of MLS
0
NYCFCNYC

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
2DAlvas Powell9000000012
33DLarrys Mabiala9010210010
24DLiam Ridgewell9000000001
16DZarek Valentin9000000002
14MAndrés Flores8901000010
22MCristhian Paredes9000100002
21MDiego Chara9000000011
10MSebastián Blanco9010312012
8FDiego Valeri7801417111
9FFanendo Adi8510110004
18DJulio Cascante000000000
32DMarco Farfan000000000
13MLawrence Olum000000000
11FAndy Polo1200000000
27FDairon Asprilla100000000
99FSamuel Armenteros500000000
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
6DAlexander Callens9000100041
3DAnton Tinnerholm9000310000
4DMaxime Chanot9000100011
22DRonald Matarrita7000000000
8MAlexander Ring9000100021
12MEbenezer Ofori7900000010
10MMaximiliano Moralez9000116021
7FDavid Villa9000110011
9FJo Inge Berget9000100020
23FRodney Wallace6100200000
2DBen Sweat000000000
13DSaad Abdul-Salaam000000000
33DSebastien Ibeagha000000000
19MJesús Medina2900100010
15MThomas McNamara2000000000
30MYangel Herrera1100100020
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
1GJeff Attinella9000031200
90GJake Gleeson000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
1GSean Johnson9030010000
41GBrad Stuver000000000

Goals and Assists

26'Sebastián Blanco
Assisted By: Andrés Flores, Alvas Powell
38'Fanendo Adi
66'Larrys Mabiala
Assisted By: Diego Valeri

Disciplinary

63'
Alexander Ring
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
90'+2'
Alexander Callens
Reason: Handball

Substitutions

61'
Jesús Medina
Rodney WallaceF
70'
Thomas McNamara
Ronald MatarritaD
78'
Andy Polo
Diego ValeriF
79'
Yangel Herrera
Ebenezer OforiM
85'
Samuel Armenteros
Fanendo AdiF
90'+4'
Dairon Asprilla
Andrés FloresM

Match Information

MLS at Providence Park
Portland, OR
Attendance 21144
Weather Clear

Watch On

FS1
TSN2

Team Statistics

11Shots13
4Shots on Target3
4Shots off Target6
3Blocked Shots4
9Corners6
14Crosses24
1Offsides0
6Fouls16
0Yellow Cards2
0Red Cards0
254Total Passes766
72 %Passing Accuracy90 %
25.6 %Possession74.4 %
42Duels Won40
8Tackles Won13
3Saves1
20Clearances13
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.