U.S. Open Cup
D.C. UnitedDC
1(4)
FINAL - PKs
Official Timekeeper of MLS
1(3)
North CarolinaNCFC

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
20DJalen Robinson12000000010
28DJoseph Mora12000000101
91DOniel Fisher12000000001
15DSteve Birnbaum12000100020
32MBruno Miranda12000100022
21MChristopher Durkin7200000011
23MIan Harkes12010310021
7MPaul Arriola6100110010
22MYamil Asad12001209008
29FDane Kelly8500210120
13DFrederic Brillant000000000
25MJared Jeffrey000000000
5MJúnior Moreno5900000000
10MLuciano Acosta4800212112
16MPatrick Mullins000000000
11FDarren Mattocks3500000120
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
33DAarón Guillén12000000012
13DConnor Tobin12000000011
27DD.J. Taylor12000100041
3DPeabo Doue12000100011
8MAndre Fortune6000100010
6MAustin da Luz10800110010
16MGraham Smith12000000032
10MKyle Bekker12000103000
22MTiyi Shipalane7700000122
9FMarios Lomis12010310011
5DMichael Harrington000000000
15MCameron Steele000000000
18MMarcel Kandziora6000200011
11MWuilito Fernandes1200100000
14FDaniel Ríos4300210001
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
1GDavid Ousted12010020100
48GTravis Worra000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
1GAlex Tambakis12010030000
30GAustin Guerrero000000000

Shootout Results

Daniel Ríos
Scored
Yamil Asad
Scored
Kyle Bekker
Saved
Darren Mattocks
Scored
Marios Lomis
Scored
Luciano Acosta
Scored
Peabo Doue
Missed
Ian Harkes
Missed
Connor Tobin
Scored
Bruno Miranda
Scored

Goals and Assists

25'Ian Harkes
Assisted By: Yamil Asad
83'Marios Lomis

Disciplinary

80'
Ian Harkes
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
109'
Marcel Kandziora
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
120'+1'
Graham Smith
Reason: Unsporting Behavior

Substitutions

60'
Marcel Kandziora
Andre FortuneM
61'
Júnior Moreno
Paul ArriolaM
72'
Luciano Acosta
Christopher DurkinM
77'
Daniel Ríos
Tiyi ShipalaneM
85'
Darren Mattocks
Dane KellyF
108'
Wuilito Fernandes
Austin da LuzM

Match Information

U.S. Open Cup at Maryland SoccerPlex
Boyds, MD
Attendance 3118

Team Statistics

12Shots13
4Shots on Target3
5Shots off Target8
3Blocked Shots2
11Corners3
28Crosses17
4Offsides1
14Fouls16
1Yellow Cards2
0Red Cards0
816Total Passes447
83 %Passing Accuracy75 %
64.6 %Possession35.4 %
80Duels Won57
19Tackles Won16
2Saves3
22Clearances37
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.