MLS
SeattleSEA
1
FINAL
1
LAFCLAFC

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
11DBrad Smith9000110001
18DKelvin Leerdam8900000030
20DKim Kee-hee9000000010
29DRomán Torres9000100011
7MCristian Roldan1800000000
70MHandwalla Bwana7900000010
19MHarry Shipp7000000001
21MJordy Delem9000000011
10MNicolás Lodeiro9000115052
13FJordan Morris8910110021
3DJonathan Campbell000000000
12DSaad Abdul-Salaam100000000
16MAlex Roldan2000000000
75MDanny Leyva000000000
23MHenry Wingo1100000000
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
4DEddie Segura9000000010
2DJordan Harvey7000100110
27DTristan Blackmon4500000011
25DWalker Zimmerman9000000000
20MEduard Atuesta9000210012
7MLatif Blessing9000100012
14MMark-Anthony Kaye9000000013
10FCarlos Vela9010624001
21FChristian Ramirez7700300011
9FDiego Rossi9001510203
12DNiko Hämäläinen000000000
18MJosh Pérez000000000
24MLee Nguyen4500100000
13MMohamed El-Munir2000110000
11MPeter-Lee Vassell000000000
26FAdrien Pérez1300100000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
24GStefan Frei9010040100
35GBryan Meredith000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
1GTyler Miller9010020001
23GPablo Sisniega000000000

Goals and Assists

1'Jordan Morris
4'Carlos Vela
Assisted By: Diego Rossi, Jordan Harvey

Disciplinary

10'
Kim Kee-hee
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
18'
Cristian Roldan
Reason: Violent Conduct
18'
Mark-Anthony Kaye
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
42'
Tristan Blackmon
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
59'
Nicolás Lodeiro
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
90'+5'
Kelvin Leerdam
Reason: Denial of obvious goal scoring opportunity

Substitutions

HT
Lee Nguyen
Tristan BlackmonD
70'
Alex Roldan
Harry ShippM
70'
Mohamed El-Munir
Jordan HarveyD
77'
Adrien Pérez
Christian RamirezF
79'
Henry Wingo
Handwalla BwanaM
90'+7'
Saad Abdul-Salaam
Jordan MorrisF

Match Information

MLS at CenturyLink Field
Seattle, WA
Attendance 38581
Weather Clear

Watch On

ESPN
MLS LIVE on DAZN
WatchESPN
ESPN Deportes

Team Statistics

4Shots21
3Shots on Target5
1Shots off Target12
0Blocked Shots4
5Corners4
6Crosses14
0Offsides3
14Fouls7
2Yellow Cards2
1Red Cards0
244Total Passes678
57 %Passing Accuracy87 %
26.5 %Possession73.5 %
52Duels Won56
15Tackles Won9
4Saves2
26Clearances7
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.