MLS
San JoseSJ
4
FINAL
Official Timekeeper of MLS
1
ChicagoCHI

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
23DFlorian Jungwirth9000000021
31DHarold Cummings9000000002
24DNick Lima9000100111
22DTommy Thompson9000000001
20MAníbal Godoy9000000042
10MCristian Espinoza7901626021
14MJackson Yueill9001200000
7MMagnus Eriksson9000404005
6MShea Salinas8801310002
8FChris Wondolowski8940640201
37DGuram Kashia000000000
27DMarcos López000000000
93MJudson200000000
33MPaul Marie000000000
19MSiad Haji100000000
11MValeri Qazaishvili1100000100
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
5DFrancisco Calvo9000300020
4DJohan Kappelhof9000100031
25DJorge Corrales7200000010
2DMarcelo9000000010
10MAleksandar Katai9010722030
13MBrandt Bronico5500001000
6MDax McCarty9001100024
23MNemanja Nikolic5500210000
11MPrzemyslaw Frankowski9000100011
9FC.J. Sapong9000100021
17DDiego Campos1800003000
18MCristian Martínez000000000
14MDjordje Mihailovic3500001000
33MJeremiah Gutjahr000000000
19MMohammed Adams3500000011
21FFabian Herbers000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
17GDaniel Vega9010023000
28GAndrew Tarbell000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
1GDavid Ousted9040033100
45GRichard Sánchez000000000

Goals and Assists

21'Chris Wondolowski
Assisted By: Shea Salinas
48'Chris Wondolowski
74'Chris Wondolowski
Assisted By: Cristian Espinoza
76'Chris Wondolowski
Assisted By: Jackson Yueill
83'Aleksandar Katai
Assisted By: Dax McCarty

Disciplinary

41'
Johan Kappelhof
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
54'
Cristian Espinoza
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
63'
Jorge Corrales
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
86'
Francisco Calvo
Reason: Persistent Infringement
90'+5'
Aleksandar Katai
Reason: Unsporting Behavior

Substitutions

55'
Mohammed Adams
Brandt BronicoM
55'
Djordje Mihailovic
Nemanja NikolicM
72'
Diego Campos
Jorge CorralesD
79'
Valeri Qazaishvili
Cristian EspinozaM
88'
Judson
Shea SalinasM
90'+1'
Siad Haji
Chris WondolowskiF

Match Information

MLS at Avaya Stadium
San Jose, CA
Attendance 15232
Weather Rain

Watch On

Univision
Twitter
MLS LIVE on DAZN

Team Statistics

22Shots16
7Shots on Target3
6Shots off Target8
9Blocked Shots5
10Corners7
20Crosses17
4Offsides0
9Fouls16
1Yellow Cards4
0Red Cards0
536Total Passes323
87 %Passing Accuracy76 %
61.5 %Possession38.5 %
60Duels Won41
7Tackles Won5
2Saves3
22Clearances22
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.