MLS
AtlantaATL
3
FINAL
Official Timekeeper of MLS
3
NY Red BullsRBNY

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
4DFlorentin Pogba2900000010
2DFranco Escobar9001000022
22DMikey Ambrose9000000011
12DMiles Robinson9000000000
6MDarlington Nagbe9000200022
11MEric Remedi7400000044
24MJulian Gressel9000112120
14MJustin Meram9010310131
10FGonzalo Martínez6301200002
7FJosef Martínez9020320015
20DBrek Shea000000000
3DMichael Parkhurst6100000011
30MAndrew Carleton000000000
18MJeff Larentowicz1500000010
19FBrandon Vázquez2700000010
28FDion Pereira000000000
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
3DAmro Tarek9000100021
92DKemar Lawrence9000000012
6DKyle Duncan9000000041
15DSean Nealis9000000001
19MAlex Muyl9001220020
23MCristian Cásseres Jr9001100046
77MDaniel Royer7210520011
90MMarc Rzatkowski8901004012
27MSean Davis9000100033
42FBrian White7710110100
5DConnor Lade000000000
7MDerrick Etienne1800000001
21MOmir Fernandez100000000
99FBradley Wright-Phillips1310110011
25FMathias Jørgensen000000000
74FTom Barlow000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
1GBrad Guzan9030031100
25GAlec Kann000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
31GLuis Robles9030010000
18GRyan Meara000000000

Goals and Assists

10'Justin Meram
Assisted By: Gonzalo Martínez
37'Daniel Royer
Assisted By: Marc Rzatkowski, Alex Muyl
60'Brian White
Assisted By: Alex Muyl, Daniel Royer
79'Josef Martínez (PK)
90'+1'Josef Martínez
Assisted By: Franco Escobar
90'+3'Bradley Wright-Phillips
Assisted By: Cristian Cásseres Jr

Disciplinary

45'+3'
Franco Escobar
Reason: Dissent
45'+3'
Amro Tarek
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
51'
Kyle Duncan
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
90'+2'
Josef Martínez
Reason: Delaying the restart of play
90'+6'
Jeff Larentowicz
Reason: Violent Conduct

Substitutions

29'
Michael Parkhurst
Florentin PogbaD
63'
Brandon Vázquez
Gonzalo MartínezF
72'
Derrick Etienne
Daniel RoyerM
74'
Jeff Larentowicz
Eric RemediM
77'
Bradley Wright-Phillips
Brian WhiteF
90'
Omir Fernandez
Marc RzatkowskiM

Match Information

MLS at Mercedes-Benz Stadium
Atlanta, GA
Attendance 68077

Watch On

FOX
MLS LIVE on DAZN
FOX Sports App
FOX Deportes

Team Statistics

11Shots12
4Shots on Target6
6Shots off Target4
1Blocked Shots2
2Corners4
10Crosses11
2Offsides1
19Fouls19
2Yellow Cards2
1Red Cards0
427Total Passes360
72 %Passing Accuracy68 %
54 %Possession46 %
65Duels Won59
7Tackles Won11
3Saves1
29Clearances16
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.