MLS
OrlandoORL
1
FINAL
0
ColumbusCLB

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
27DKamal Miller9000100020
22DLamine Sané9000000010
6DRobin Jansson9000000001
2DRuan9001000011
26MCarlos Ascues9000000021
8MSebastián Méndez9000001041
4MWill Johnson7200000020
19FBenji Michel9010110010
9FChris Mueller5800000002
13FTesho Akindele7800000110
25DDanilo Acosta000000000
24DKyle Smith000000000
5MDillon Powers000000000
20MOriol Rosell1200000000
14FDom Dwyer3100000120
29FSantiago Patiño1800200011
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
22DGastón Sauro2500000000
25DHarrison Afful9000110001
3DJosh Williams9000100012
14DWaylon Francis9000000012
8MArtur9000100002
9MDavid Guzmán8200103032
6MWil Trapp9000000000
11FGyasi Zardes9000400003
2FLuis Argudo6300100011
7FPedro Santos9000207001
30DAboubacar Keita6500000012
20MEduardo Sosa800000000
16MHéctor Jiménez000000000
13MRicardo Clark000000000
29FDavid Accam2700000011
17FRomario Williams000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
23GBrian Rowe9000010200
99GAdam Grinwis000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
1GJoe Bendik9010000100
24GJon Kempin000000000

Goals and Assists

84'Benji Michel
Assisted By: Ruan, Lamine Sané

Disciplinary

56'
Kamal Miller
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
58'
Lamine Sané
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
81'
Carlos Ascues
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
90'+2'
Sebastián Méndez
Reason: Persistent Infringement
90'+3'
Dom Dwyer
Reason: Violent Conduct

Substitutions

25'
Aboubacar Keita
Gastón SauroD
58'
Dom Dwyer
Chris MuellerF
63'
David Accam
Luis ArgudoF
72'
Santiago Patiño
Will JohnsonM
78'
Oriol Rosell
Tesho AkindeleF
82'
Eduardo Sosa
David GuzmánM

Match Information

MLS at Exploria Stadium
Orlando, FL
Attendance 22397
Weather Sunny

Watch On

MLS LIVE on ESPN+
MLS LIVE on DAZN
FOX Sports Ohio
FOX 35 Plus
YouTube TV [Orlando region only]

Team Statistics

4Shots11
1Shots on Target1
2Shots off Target7
1Blocked Shots3
1Corners10
6Crosses30
2Offsides0
17Fouls8
4Yellow Cards0
1Red Cards0
378Total Passes477
83 %Passing Accuracy86 %
43.4 %Possession56.6 %
57Duels Won60
16Tackles Won13
1Saves0
25Clearances10
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.