MLS
NYCFCNYC
3
FINAL
Official Timekeeper of MLS
1
Sporting KCSKC

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
6DAlexander Callens9000200010
16DJames Sands9000000010
4DMaxime Chanot9000000023
8MAlexander Ring9012310020
3MAnton Tinnerholm9010110110
55MKeaton Parks9000110004
22MRonald Matarrita9000214030
28FAlexandru Mitrita7000200100
9FHéber8210320211
10FMaximiliano Moralez5200211002
2DBen Sweat000000000
12MEbenezer Ofori3800000000
17MGary Mackay-Steven2001100000
19MJesús Medina000000000
15MTony Rocha000000000
11MValentín Castellanos800000101
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
2DBotond Baráth9000100030
8DGraham Zusi9000100013
5DMatt Besler9000000000
15DSeth Sinovic8800000000
30MBenny Feilhaber9001101110
6MIlie Sánchez9010110010
17MRoger Espinoza6100110120
12FGerso8200410012
7FJohnny Russell9000304202
9FKrisztián Németh5800210311
4DAndreu Fontàs000000000
24MGedion Zelalem000000000
94MJimmy Medranda000000000
10MYohan Croizet200100001
20FDániel Sallói800000100
19FErik Hurtado3200000010
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
1GSean Johnson9010021000
41GBrad Stuver000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
29GTim Melia9030040000
18GEric Dick000000000

Goals and Assists

41'Anton Tinnerholm
Assisted By: Alexander Ring, Alexandru Mitrita
54'Héber
Assisted By: Alexander Ring
73'Ilie Sánchez
Assisted By: Benny Feilhaber, Johnny Russell
77'Alexander Ring
Assisted By: Gary Mackay-Steven

Disciplinary

45'
Roger Espinoza
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
45'
Maxime Chanot
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
61'
Roger Espinoza
Reason: Serious Foul
80'
Gerso
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
90'+4'
Botond Baráth
Reason: Unsporting Behavior

Substitutions

52'
Ebenezer Ofori
Maximiliano MoralezF
58'
Erik Hurtado
Krisztián NémethF
70'
Gary Mackay-Steven
Alexandru MitritaF
82'
Valentín Castellanos
HéberF
82'
Dániel Sallói
GersoF
88'
Yohan Croizet
Seth SinovicD

Match Information

MLS at Yankee Stadium
Bronx, NY
Attendance 20178

Watch On

MLS LIVE on ESPN+
MLS LIVE on DAZN

Team Statistics

17Shots15
7Shots on Target4
7Shots off Target5
3Blocked Shots6
6Corners5
8Crosses18
5Offsides8
11Fouls11
1Yellow Cards3
0Red Cards1
501Total Passes319
82 %Passing Accuracy75 %
60.2 %Possession39.8 %
43Duels Won52
10Tackles Won8
2Saves4
14Clearances8
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.