MLS
MontrealMTL
4
FINAL
Official Timekeeper of MLS
0
PhiladelphiaPHI

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
3DDaniel Lovitz9000110000
22DJukka Raitala9000000001
15DZachary Brault-Guillard9001210010
5DZakaria Diallo9000000010
21MLassi Lappalainen8220220000
18MOrji Okwonkwo6920220110
8MSaphir Taïder9000001013
28MShamit Shome9000000031
10FIgnacio Piatti6201100111
37FMaximiliano Urruti9001300012
27DClément Bayiha2100000000
4DRudy Camacho2800000011
13MKen Krolicki000000000
29MMathieu Choinière800000010
32MMicheal Azira000000000
11FAnthony Jackson-Hamel000000000
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
26DAuston Trusty9000100101
3DJack Elliott9000100000
32DMatt Real5600000001
28DRaymon Gaddis9000000011
11MAlejandro Bedoya9000210011
22MBrenden Aaronson4900000002
6MHaris Medunjanin9000104000
10MMarco Fabián9000413052
9FFabrice-Jean Picault7400000102
23FKacper Przybylko9000310210
78DAurélien Collin000000000
16DRobert James Allen000000000
21MAnthony Fontana1600100011
25MIlsinho4100001000
2MWarren Creavalle000000000
7FAndrew Wooten3400000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
1GEvan Bush9000031000
23GClément Diop000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
18GAndre Blake9040020000
12GJoe Bendik000000000

Goals and Assists

4'Lassi Lappalainen
Assisted By: Zachary Brault-Guillard
36'Orji Okwonkwo
Assisted By: Ignacio Piatti
46'Lassi Lappalainen
66'Orji Okwonkwo
Assisted By: Maximiliano Urruti

Disciplinary

9'
Zakaria Diallo
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
42'
Maximiliano Urruti
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
76'
Rudy Camacho
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
82'
Marco Fabián
Reason: Unsporting Behavior

Substitutions

49'
Ilsinho
Brenden AaronsonM
56'
Andrew Wooten
Matt RealD
62'
Rudy Camacho
Ignacio PiattiF
69'
Clément Bayiha
Orji OkwonkwoM
74'
Anthony Fontana
Fabrice-Jean PicaultF
82'
Mathieu Choinière
Lassi LappalainenM

Match Information

MLS at Stade Saputo
Montréal, QC
Attendance 16344
Weather Cloudy

Watch On

TVAS
MLS LIVE on ESPN+
PHL17

Team Statistics

11Shots13
6Shots on Target3
3Shots off Target6
2Blocked Shots4
1Corners8
6Crosses18
2Offsides4
11Fouls9
3Yellow Cards1
0Red Cards0
313Total Passes558
75 %Passing Accuracy85 %
35.8 %Possession64.2 %
37Duels Won40
4Tackles Won7
3Saves2
28Clearances11
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.