MLS
New EnglandNE
4
FINAL
Official Timekeeper of MLS
1
OrlandoORL

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
2DAndrew Farrell9000000000
19DAntonio Mlinar Delamea9000000011
15DBrandon Bye9001000021
8DEdgar Castillo9001000000
22MCarles Gil8511313101
70MCristian Penilla9010410002
7MGustavo Bou9010920020
27MLuis Caicedo9000000033
23MWilfried Zahibo6900000020
10FTeal Bunbury7300310011
3DJalil Anibaba000000000
14MDiego Fagundez1710110010
6MScott Caldwell000000000
11MTajon Buchanan000000000
17FJuan Agudelo2100000001
9FJuan Fernando Caicedo500000000
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
44DJoão Moutinho4500000020
22DLamine Sané9000100001
6DRobin Jansson9000100011
2DRuan9000100120
5MDillon Powers9000111023
20MOriol Rosell6900000011
8MSebastián Méndez9000100021
17FNani9000314103
16FSacha Kljestan8700113000
13FTesho Akindele9010320011
27DKamal Miller4500000001
24DKyle Smith000000000
26MCarlos Ascues000000000
19FBenji Michel000000000
14FDom Dwyer2101420000
95FRobinho300110010
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
30GMatt Turner9010070100
18GBrad Knighton000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
23GBrian Rowe9040020000
18GGreg Ranjitsingh000000000

Goals and Assists

3'Gustavo Bou
Assisted By: Edgar Castillo
47'Cristian Penilla
Assisted By: Brandon Bye
60'Carles Gil (PK)
75'Diego Fagundez
Assisted By: Carles Gil
77'Tesho Akindele
Assisted By: Dom Dwyer, Nani

Disciplinary

27'
Sebastián Méndez
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
36'
Oriol Rosell
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
67'
Brandon Bye
Reason: Unsporting Behavior

Substitutions

HT
Kamal Miller
João MoutinhoD
69'
Juan Agudelo
Wilfried ZahiboM
69'
Dom Dwyer
Oriol RosellM
73'
Diego Fagundez
Teal BunburyF
85'
Juan Fernando Caicedo
Carles GilM
87'
Robinho
Sacha KljestanF

Match Information

MLS at Gillette Stadium
Foxborough, MA
Attendance 19043

Watch On

MLS LIVE on ESPN+
MLS LIVE on DAZN
NBC Sports Boston
FOX 35 Plus
YouTube TV [Orlando region only]

Team Statistics

20Shots17
6Shots on Target8
9Shots off Target3
5Blocked Shots6
3Corners8
12Crosses17
1Offsides2
12Fouls12
1Yellow Cards2
0Red Cards0
389Total Passes536
80 %Passing Accuracy86 %
42.4 %Possession57.6 %
50Duels Won36
6Tackles Won4
7Saves2
26Clearances18
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.