MLS
SeattleSEA
1
FINAL
Official Timekeeper of MLS
0
MinnesotaMIN

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
11DBrad Smith9000110111
18DKelvin Leerdam9000002001
20DKim Kee-hee9000000010
29DRomán Torres9010210000
7MCristian Roldan9000000013
4MGustav Svensson9000200030
33MJoevin Jones7901210001
13MJordan Morris9000200120
10MNicolás Lodeiro88003111014
9FRaúl Ruidíaz8900200001
12DSaad Abdul-Salaam200000001
16MAlex Roldan000000000
15MEmanuel Cecchini000000000
19MHarry Shipp000000000
21MJordy Delem1100000000
23MLuis Silva100000000
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
77DChase Gasper9000100030
3DIke Opara9000000010
15DMichael Boxall9000000021
19DRomain Métanire9000000001
25MDarwin Quintero7100110000
13MEthan Finlay8300100102
31MHassani Dotson9000100011
8MJan Gregus7000101010
6MOsvaldo Alonso9000000032
9FAngelo Rodríguez9000200001
86DWilfried Moimbé000000000
7MKevin Molino2000101011
12MLawrence Olum000000000
10MMiguel Ibarra000000000
16MRobin Lod700000000
23FMason Toye1900000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
24GStefan Frei9000010200
35GBryan Meredith000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
1GVito Mannone9010031000
97GDayne St. Clair000000000

Goals and Assists

29'Román Torres
Assisted By: Joevin Jones

Disciplinary

23'
Ike Opara
Reason: Unsporting Behavior

Substitutions

70'
Kevin Molino
Jan GregusM
71'
Mason Toye
Darwin QuinteroM
79'
Jordy Delem
Joevin JonesM
83'
Robin Lod
Ethan FinlayM
88'
Saad Abdul-Salaam
Nicolás LodeiroM
90'
Luis Silva
Raúl RuidíazF

Match Information

MLS at CenturyLink Field
Seattle, WA
Attendance 47297

Watch On

MLS LIVE on ESPN+
MLS LIVE on DAZN
FOX Sports North
JOEtv
YouTube TV [Seattle region only]

Team Statistics

14Shots8
4Shots on Target1
4Shots off Target6
6Blocked Shots1
13Corners2
24Crosses19
2Offsides1
9Fouls12
0Yellow Cards1
0Red Cards0
492Total Passes460
79 %Passing Accuracy82 %
51.8 %Possession48.2 %
49Duels Won64
9Tackles Won15
1Saves3
17Clearances26
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.