MLS
Sporting KCSKC
2
FINAL
5
HoustonHOU

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
8DGraham Zusi9000004010
26DJaylin Lindsey9000100211
5DMatt Besler9000000000
22DWinston Reid9000110001
17MGadi Kinda7210310011
12MGerso5800000101
27MGianluca Busio9000114042
7MJohnny Russell6410212000
15MRoger Espinoza5800100010
9FAlan Pulido6400210001
13DAmadou Dia000000000
16DGraham Smith000000000
4DRoberto Puncec000000000
28MCameron Duke1800000010
21MFelipe Hernandez3200100010
20FDániel Sallói2600100000
19FErik Hurtado2600000001
11FKhiry Shelton3200100011
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
3DAdam Lundkvist9000110001
5DAljaz Struna9000000021
15DMaynor Figueroa9000000001
4DZarek Valentin9000000020
24MDarwin Cerén8901000011
22MMatías Vera9000000012
8MMemo Rodríguez8000210102
7FAlberth Elis4511210021
13FChristian Ramirez6611220010
23FDarwin Quintero6621321100
2DAlejandro Fuenmayor000000000
18DJosé Bizama000000000
29DSam Junqua000000000
17MNico Lemoine100000000
10MTomás Martínez1000000000
27MÓscar Boniek García2400000001
9FMauro Manotas2400000000
12FNiko Hansen4511210100
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
29GTim Melia9050030000
1GRichard Sánchez000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
1GMarko Maric9020010100
55GCody Cropper000000000

Goals and Assists

17'Alberth Elis
Assisted By: Darwin Quintero, Memo Rodríguez
26'Johnny Russell
43'Christian Ramirez
Assisted By: Alberth Elis, Darwin Quintero
48'Niko Hansen
Assisted By: Christian Ramirez, Zarek Valentin
49'Gadi Kinda
57'Darwin Quintero
Assisted By: Darwin Cerén
61'Darwin Quintero
Assisted By: Niko Hansen

Disciplinary

25'
Matías Vera
Reason: Not Retreating
38'
Gianluca Busio
Reason: Unsporting Behavior

Substitutions

HT
Niko Hansen
Alberth ElisF
58'
Felipe Hernandez
Roger EspinozaM
58'
Khiry Shelton
GersoM
64'
Dániel Sallói
Johnny RussellM
64'
Erik Hurtado
Alan PulidoF
66'
Mauro Manotas
Christian RamirezF
66'
Óscar Boniek García
Darwin QuinteroF
72'
Cameron Duke
Gadi KindaM
80'
Tomás Martínez
Memo RodríguezM
90'+1'
Nico Lemoine
Darwin CerénM

Match Information

MLS at Children's Mercy Park
Kansas City, KS

Watch On

MLS LIVE on ESPN+
MLS LIVE on DAZN
QuestTEXAS Ch. 55
FOX Sports KC Plus

Team Statistics

14Shots12
5Shots on Target8
6Shots off Target2
3Blocked Shots2
10Corners1
32Crosses6
3Offsides3
11Fouls9
1Yellow Cards1
0Red Cards0
393Total Passes436
83 %Passing Accuracy83 %
49.1 %Possession50.9 %
38Duels Won35
6Tackles Won8
3Saves1
8Clearances23
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.