MLS
PhiladelphiaPHI
2
FINAL
1
New EnglandNE

Player Statistics

#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
5DJakob Glesnes9000100010
4DMark McKenzie9000100032
15DOlivier Mbaizo6500000001
28DRaymon Gaddis9000000010
11MAlejandro Bedoya9000210010
22MBrenden Aaronson9000210000
10MJamiro Monteiro9000005040
8MJosé Martínez8900300012
7FAndrew Wooten6400100010
23FKacper Przybylko9000100111
32DMatt Real2500000021
21MAnthony Fontana2620430010
13MCole Turner000000000
14MJack De Vries100000000
20FMichee Ngalina000000000
#POSNameMINGASHTSOGCKOFFFCFS
28DAlexander Büttner9000101002
2DAndrew Farrell9000000012
15DBrandon Bye9000100001
4DHenry Kessler9000000010
11MKelyn Rowe7600101000
8MMatt Polster5600000010
26MTommy McNamara6800000002
9FAdam Buksa5900200021
70FCristian Penilla6800000013
10FTeal Bunbury7600100112
24DDeJuan Jones000000000
13DMichael Mancienne000000000
14MDiego Fagundez2200001000
42MLee Nguyen1400000010
6MScott Caldwell3100000000
17MTajon Buchanan2210220001
7FGustavo Bou1401100002
31FKekuta Manneh000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
18GAndre Blake9010010000
12GJoe Bendik000000000
#POSNameMINGAASHTSVPCCFCFS
30GMatt Turner9020030100
18GBrad Knighton000000000

Goals and Assists

73'Anthony Fontana
81'Tajon Buchanan
Assisted By: Gustavo Bou
90'+5'Anthony Fontana

Disciplinary

8'
Matt Polster
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
20'
José Martínez
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
36'
Raymon Gaddis
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
50'
Alejandro Bedoya
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
56'
Matt Polster
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
65'
Anthony Fontana
Reason: Unsporting Behavior
90'
Mark McKenzie
Reason: Unsporting Behavior

Substitutions

59'
Scott Caldwell
Adam BuksaF
64'
Anthony Fontana
Andrew WootenF
65'
Matt Real
Olivier MbaizoD
68'
Tajon Buchanan
Tommy McNamaraM
68'
Diego Fagundez
Cristian PenillaF
76'
Gustavo Bou
Teal BunburyF
76'
Lee Nguyen
Kelyn RoweM
90'+1'
Jack De Vries
José MartínezM

Match Information

MLS at Subaru Park
Chester, PA

Watch On

MLS LIVE on ESPN+
MLS LIVE on DAZN
NBC Sports Boston
PHL17

Team Statistics

15Shots9
5Shots on Target2
5Shots off Target6
5Blocked Shots1
5Corners3
17Crosses17
1Offsides1
16Fouls8
5Yellow Cards0
0Red Cards1
468Total Passes374
82 %Passing Accuracy79 %
55.2 %Possession44.8 %
50Duels Won68
7Tackles Won11
1Saves3
19Clearances17
Connection Lost. Reconnecting...

Generate a preview before publishing.